The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association
45 Washington Street, Glasgow, G3 8AZ | Telephone +44(0)141 221 5414 | Fax +44(0)141 221 1561

 

 

 

 

Next Event

British Championships

18 May 2019

St James Playing Field, Paisley

2019 Adjudicators


2019 Information
All Group Meetings Dates

Online Entries & Fees

Contest Information & Bus Forms

Calendar

Playing Requirements

All Grading Changes

Prescribed Tunes

Championship Adjudicators


 

Championship Adjudicator Allocations 2019 - Issue 2, 06th February 2019

Grades and Adjudicators

 

 

NJ / 4B

4A / 3A

4BH2 / 3B

4BH1 / 2

1 / Juv

British

P1

Shaw

Hunt

Stevenson

Connor

Rhodes

18th May

P2

Donaldson

Faloon

T Brown

Wark

Worrall

Reserve

D

Black

D Brown

Dinsdale

Dudgeon

P Brown

Snaddon

E

Turner

Baxter

Mathieson

Mordaunt

Edgar

 

DM

H Finlay, A McBride and B Wilson

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

 

 

NJ / 4B

4A / 3A

4BH2 / 3B

4BH1 / 2

1 / Juv

UK

P1

G Wilson

Garrett

Moffett

Semple

Stevenson

15th June

P2

MacPhee

Rhodes

Walker

Faloon

T Brown

Reserve

D

Parkes

M Wilson

Steele

H Russell

Mordaunt

Edgar

E

Ronaldson

Moles

Hutcheon

Lawrie

Baxter

 

DM

G Aicken, B Wilson and R Young

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

 

 

NJ / 4B

4A / 3A

4BH2 / 3B

4BH1 / 2

1 / Juv

European

P1

Semple

Worrall

Donaldson

G Wilson

MacPhee

29th June

P2

Kerr

Mathieson

J Wilson

Lee

Sloane

Reserve

D

D Brown

P Brown

Martin

Innes

Coils

Baxter

E

Campbell

Lawrie

Turner

Snaddon

Hutcheon

 

DM

J Noble and A Patterson

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

 

 

NJ / 4B

4A / 3A

4BH2 / 3B

4BH1 / 2

1 / Juv

Scottish

P1

Faloon

Shaw

Garrett

Walker

Switalla

27th July

P2

Eller

Moffett

Connor

Young

J Wilson

Reserve

D

Coils

Black

Innes

Craig

Dinsdale

Sloane

E

N Russell

Snaddon

Moles

Mathieson

Ronaldson

 

DM

H Finlay and I McGreechan

 

 

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

 

 

 

 

 

1 Qualifier

1 Qualifier

Worlds - Fri

P1

 

 

 

Kerr

Donaldson

16th August

P2

 

 

 

Wark

McShannon

Reserves

D

 

 

 

Martin

Craig

J Wilson /
Mordaunt

E

 

 

 

Moles

Campbell

 

 

Qual Heats 2

4B Final

3B Final

2 Final

1 MED Final / Juv Final

Worlds - Sat

P1

Stevenson

Switalla

Lee

Eller

Moffett

17th August

P2

Young

Walker

G Wilson

Hunt

Snaddon

Reserves

D

Innes

P Brown

H Russell

Steele

Black

Mathieson /
Coils

E

Moles

Mordaunt

Craig

N Russell

Turner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Qual Heats 1

Nov Final

4A Final

3A Final

1 MSR Final

 

P1

Connor

McShannon

Kerr

Ronaldson

Garrett

 

P2

Wark

Rhodes

Semple

T Brown

Lawrie

 

D

Martin

Dinsdale

Parkes

Dudgeon

M Wilson

 

E

Campbell

Hutcheon

Edgar

Sloane

D Brown

 

DM

K Calvin, A McBride, J Noble and R Young

 

Latest News

Reminder - Championship Closing Dates and Trophy Returns.

RSPBA Pipe Band College: Principal of Pipe Band Musicianship

World Pipe Band Championship to remain two day event

2019 Meeting Dates

Summer School 2019 - Level Up!


View All News

Latest Band
Summaries
Dundee Perth and Angus Mini Bands, Full Bands and Open Trio Piping

London Mini Bands

LandB Indoor Solos and Full Band Indoor

GWOS Indoor Full Band and Solo Drumming

ADG Solos and Full Band Indoor


View All Band Summaries

Latest Drum Major
Summaries

View All DM Summaries

Upcoming Contest Draws
Dunbar

Banchory

British Championships

 

© The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association 2003-2019.
Permission must be sought prior to reproduction of any information on this site.