The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association
45 Washington Street, Glasgow, G3 8AZ | Telephone +44(0)141 221 5414 | Fax +44(0)141 221 1561

 

 

 

Next Event

World Solo Drumming

19 October 2019

Glasgow Caledonian University

2019 Adjudicators


2019 Information
All Group Meetings Dates

Online Entries & Fees

Contest Information & Bus Forms

Calendar

Playing Requirements

All Grading Changes

Prescribed Tunes

Championship Adjudicators

August Summer School

 

Contest Draw - Gourock on Sunday 12th May



Grade 4B / Novice Juvenile B - Commences at 12:00 - Ring 1
1 12:00 Strathendrick
2 12:08 Renfrewshire Schools Pipe Band
3 12:16 Stirling & District Schools Pipe Band
4 12:24 Troon Blackrock
5 12:32 Kilbarchan
6 12:40 Uddingston Strathclyde
7 12:48 North Lanarkshire Schools (NJB)
8 12:56 Oban High School
9 13:04 Greyfriars Pipes and Drums
10 13:12 Dunoon Grammar School
11 13:20 St Columba’s School
12 13:28 Tulliallan Pipe Band

Grade 4A / Novice Juvenile A - Commences at 12:00 - Ring 2
1 12:00 Rothesay and District
2 12:08 North Lanarkshire Schools (NJA)
3 12:16 Lower Clyde Pipes and Drums
4 12:24 Strathendrick
5 12:32 Renfrewshire Schools Pipe Band
6 12:40 Stirling & District Schools Pipe Band
7 12:48 Troon Blackrock
8 12:56 Kilbarchan

Grade Juvenile - Commences at 13:30 - Ring 2
1 13:30 Stirling & District Schools Pipe Band

Grade 3 - Commences at 14:00 - Ring 1
1 14:00 Williamwood Pipe band
2 14:08 Ayr Pipe Band
3 14:16 Oban High School
4 14:24 Johnstone Pipe Band G3
5 14:32 Rothesay and District
6 14:40 Lochryan Pipe Band
7 14:48 Lower Clyde Pipes and Drums
8 14:56 Kilbarchan
9 15:04 Milngavie Pipe Band

Grade 2 - Commences at 16:00 - Ring 2
1 16:00 Lochryan Pipe Band
2 16:09 Royal Burgh of Annan
3 16:18 Johnstone Pipe Band G3
4 16:27 Ayr Pipe Band
5 16:36 Oban Pipe Band G2
6 16:45 Uddingston Strathclyde G2
7 16:54 Oban High School

Grade 1 - Commences at 15:50 - Ring 1
1 15:50 Peoples Ford Boghall & Bathgate Caledonia
2 16:00 Johnstone Pipe Band
3 16:10 Scottish Power Pipe Band
4 16:20 Glasgow Police Pipe Band
5 16:30 Shotts and Dykehead Caledonia
6 16:40 Glasgow Skye Association Pipe Band
7 16:50 Royal Burgh of Annan

Juvenile Drum Major - Ring 2 M&D 14:40
1 Beth Turner - Uddingston Strathclyde
2 Becky Cox - Troon Blackrock
3 Sarah Paterson - Vale of Atholl

Adult Drum Major - Ring 2 M&D 14:30
1 Andrew Lyon - Royal Burgh of Stirling
2 Gibb Fraser - Coalburn I.O.R.

D/M Dress 13:00

March Past: 17:45 approx

 

<< Calendar

 

Latest News

Steven McWhirter secures his tenth World Solo title

World Solo Drumming Championships 2019 - Adult Final now on YouTube

World Solo Drumming - Live Stream

2020 Subscriptions Now Due

Website Migration Complete


View All News

Latest Band
Summaries
World Solo Drumming

International Solo Tenor Drumming

Pitlochry

Innerleithen

Peebles

Chatsworth

Cowal


View All Band Summaries

Latest Drum Major
Summaries
Innerleithen

Peebles

Cowal

World Championships

North Berwick


View All DM Summaries

Upcoming Contest Draws

2019 Season now complete

 

© The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association 2003-2019.
Permission must be sought prior to reproduction of any information on this site.