The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association
45 Washington Street, Glasgow, G3 8AZ | Telephone +44(0)141 221 5414 | Fax +44(0)141 221 1561

 

 

 

Next Event

World Solo Drumming

19 October 2019

Glasgow Caledonian University

2019 Adjudicators


2019 Information
All Group Meetings Dates

Online Entries & Fees

Contest Information & Bus Forms

Calendar

Playing Requirements

All Grading Changes

Prescribed Tunes

Championship Adjudicators

August Summer School


 

Contest Draw - Cowal on Saturday 31st August



Grade 4B/NJB - ARENA 2
1. 10.00 Kilbarchan
2. 10.08 Dunoon Grammar School
3. 10.16 Troon Blackrock
4. 10.24 Renfrewshire Schools
5. 10.32 George Watson College
6. 10.40 Culter & District
7. 10.48 Helensburgh Clan Colquhoun
8. 10.56 Tulliallan Pipes & Drums
9. 11.04 Uddingston Strahclyde
10. 11.12 Lochryan Development
11. 11.20 Peebles Ex Servicemen
12. 11.28 Oban High School
13. 11.36 Ullapool & District
14. 11.44 Greyfriars Pipes & Drums
15. 11.52 47th Culter Boys Brigade
16. 12.00 Kintyre Schools
17. 12.08 Tobermory High School

Grade 4A/NJA - ARENA 1
1. 10.00 Rothesay & District
2. 10.08 Stockbridge
3. 10.16 Lower Clyde Pipes & Drums
4. 10.24 Mid Argyll
5. 10.32 Royal Burgh of Stirling
6. 10.40 Kintyre Schools
7. 10.48 Kirkcaldy & District
8. 10.56 Kilbarchan
9. 11.04 Troon Blackrock
10. 11. 12 Renfrewshire Schools
11. 11.20 George Watson College
12. 11.28 Culter & District

Grade Juvenile - ARENA 2
1. 12.20 George Watson College

Grade 3 MSR - ARENA 1
D. 11.43 Scottish Borders
C. 11.51 Stockbridge
B. 11.59 Williamwood
A. 12.07 Lanark & District
1. 12.15 Kirkcaldy & District
2. 12.23 Coalburn IOR
3. 12.31 Johnstone
4. 12.39 Lochryan
5. 12.47 Kilbarchan
6. 12.55 Lower Clyde Pipes & Drums
7. 13.03 Mid Argyll
8. 13.11 Rothesay & District
9. 13.19 Oban High School

Grade 3 Medley - ARENA 1
C. 13.21 Scottish Borders
B. 13.29 Williamwood
A. 13.37 Lanark & District
1. 13.45 Stockbridge
2. 13.53 Johnstone
3. 14.01 Oban High School
4. 14.09 Rothesay & District
5. 14.25 Lochryan
6. 14.33 Coalburn IOR

Grade 2 MSR - ARENA 1
A. 14.51 Stockbridge
1. 15.00 Johnstone
2. 15.09 Oban High School
3. 15.18 Royal Burgh of Stirling
4. 15.27 Scottish Borders

Grade 2 Medley - ARENA 1
A. 14.51 Stockbridge
1. 15.40 Johnstone
2. 15.49 Oban High School
3. 15.58 Royal Burgh of Stirling
4. 15.27 Scottish Borders

Grade 1 Medley - ARENA 1
1. 16.30 Johnstone

Juvenile Drum Major
Becky Cox - Troon Blackrock
Leah Harrower Cassells - Royal Burgh of Stirling
Rowan Murdoch - Johnstone Pipe Band
Sarah Paterson - Vale of Atholl
Beth Turner - Uddingston Strathclyde

Adult Drum Major
Gibb Fraser - Royal Burgh of Annan
Ian Campbell - Kintyre Schools
Andy Lyon - Royal Burgh of Stirling
Jimmy Gibb - Stow Scottish Borders

DRUM MAJOR DRESS - ARENA 2 13.00
DRUM MAJOR M&D - ARENA 1 14.10

March Past 17.30

Centre Bands Johnstone & Royal Burgh of Stirling

 

<< Calendar

 

Latest News

World Championships 2019 - Grade 2 Final now on YouTube

World Champions 2019 - Inveraray and District

2019 Worlds - Grade 1 Live Stream Details

North Berwick 2019 - Grade 1 and 2 MSR now on YouTube

Scottish Championships 2019 - Grade 1 now on YouTube


View All News

Latest Band
Summaries
World Championships

North Berwick

South Gloucestershire

Bridge of Allan

Dundonald


View All Band Summaries

Latest Drum Major
Summaries
World Championships

North Berwick

Bridge of Allan

Dundonald

Scottish Championships


View All DM Summaries

Upcoming Contest Draws
Rothesay

Cowal

Peebles

Innerleithen

 

© The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association 2003-2019.
Permission must be sought prior to reproduction of any information on this site.