The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association
45 Washington Street, Glasgow, G3 8AZ | Telephone +44(0)141 221 5414 | Fax +44(0)141 221 1561

 

 

 

Next Event

World Solo Drumming

19 October 2019

Glasgow Caledonian University

2019 Adjudicators


2019 Information
All Group Meetings Dates

Online Entries & Fees

Contest Information & Bus Forms

Calendar

Playing Requirements

All Grading Changes

Prescribed Tunes

Championship Adjudicators

August Summer School

 

Contest Draw - Dunbar on Saturday 11th May



Novice Juvenile B - Ring 1 Start 10:30
1 Preston Lodge High School
2 Queen Victoria School
3 Scottish Fire and Rescue
4 Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia
5 Tynecastle

Novice Juvenile A - Ring 2 Start 11:00
1 Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia
2 Preston Lodge High School NJB
3 George Watson's College
4 George Heriot's School

Grade 4A - Ring 1 Start 11:25
1 Penicuik and District
2 Royal High Pipe Band
3 Royal Burgh of Stirling
4 Stockbridge
5 Camelon and District

Grade 4B - Ring 2 Start 11:45
1 Camelon and District
2 Stow Borders

Juvenile - Ring 2 Start 12:15
1 Preston Lodge High School
2 George Watson's College
3 Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia
4 George Heriot' School

Grade 3 - Ring 1 Starts 13:00
1 The Highlanders (4 Scots)
2 Prestonpans Royal British Legion
3 Dunbar Royal British Legion
4 Royal Burgh of Stirling
5 Scottish Borders
6 Stockbridge
7 Coalburn IOR
8 Ramage City of Newcastle
9 Lanark and District
10 Penicuik and District
11 Royal High Pipe Band
12 Tweedvale
13 Denny and Dunipace Gleneagles

Grade 2 - Ring 2 Starts 14:00
1 Royal Burgh of Stirling
2 Dunbar Royal British Legion
3 Stockbridge
4 George Heriot' School
5 Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia
6 George Watson's College
7 Tweedvale
8 Coalburn IOR
9 Denny and Dunipace Gleneagles
10 Preston Lodge High School
11 The Highlanders (4 Scots)
12 Scottish Borders

Grade 1 - Ring 1 Starts 15:30
1 Police Fife Scotland
2 Royal Burgh of Stirling
3 Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia

D/M Dress: Starts: 12:30 Arena 1
D/M Flourish: Starts: 15:00 Arena 1

Adults
Gibb Fraser - Coalburn IOR
Andy Lyon - Royal Burgh of Stirling
Michael Binder - Royal High Pipe Band

Juveniles
Leah Harrower Cassels - Royal Burgh of Stirling
Becky Cox - Troon Blackrock
Beth Turner - Uddingston Strathclyde
Eve Llewellyn - Camelon and District
Sarah Paterson - Stonehouse
Daniel Haining - Coalburn IOR

 

<< Calendar

 

Latest News

Steven McWhirter secures his tenth World Solo title

World Solo Drumming Championships 2019 - Adult Final now on YouTube

World Solo Drumming - Live Stream

2020 Subscriptions Now Due

Website Migration Complete


View All News

Latest Band
Summaries
World Solo Drumming

International Solo Tenor Drumming

Pitlochry

Innerleithen

Peebles

Chatsworth

Cowal


View All Band Summaries

Latest Drum Major
Summaries
Innerleithen

Peebles

Cowal

World Championships

North Berwick


View All DM Summaries

Upcoming Contest Draws

2019 Season now complete

 

© The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association 2003-2019.
Permission must be sought prior to reproduction of any information on this site.