The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association
45 Washington Street, Glasgow, G3 8AZ | Telephone +44(0)141 221 5414 | Fax +44(0)141 221 1561

 

 

 

 

Next Event

World Championships

17 August 2019

Glasgow Green

2019 Adjudicators


2019 Information
All Group Meetings Dates

Online Entries & Fees

Contest Information & Bus Forms

Calendar

Playing Requirements

All Grading Changes

Prescribed Tunes

Championship Adjudicators

August Summer School


 

Contest Draw - GWOS Indoor Full Band and Solo Drumming on Saturday 30th March



Juvenile Solo Drumming Section 1
1 09:15 Paul Strickland - Uddingston Strathclyde
2 09:20 Robbie Pate - Scottish Fire and Rescue Servive
3 09:25 Scot O'Neill - Uddingston Strathclyde
4 09:30 Jack O’Neill - North Lanarkshire Schools
5 09:35 Craig Shanks
6 09:40 Cameron Aitcon - Uddingston Strathclyde
7 09:45 John Pinkerton
8 09:50 Rebecca McIntyre - Scottish Fire & Rescue Service
9 09:55 Kyle Johnston
10 10:00 Sam Graham - Uddingston Strathclyde
11 10:05 Grant Strain - North Lanarkshire Schools
12 10:10 Ross Stevenson
13 10:15 Ben Hurons - Uddingston Strathclyde
14 10:20 Jason Hendry - North Lanarkshire Schools

Juvenile Solo Drumming Section 2
1 10:40 Lewis Winston - North Lanarkshire Schools
2 10:45 Callum Kyle - North Lanarkshire Schools
3 10:50 Lachlan Kyle - Glasgow Police
4 10:55 Chloe Taylor - Scottish Power
5 11:00 Fergus Kyle - North Lanarkshire Schools
6 11:05 William Paul - North Lanarkshire Schools
7 11:10 Callum Nelson - North Lanarkshire Schools
8 11:15 Mackenzie Forrest - North Lanarkshire Schools

Adult Solo Drumming - MSR
1 12:15 Ryan Green - Glasgow Police Pipe Band
2 12:23 Garry Paterson - Glasgow Police Pipe Band
3 12:31 Jake Joergensen - Scottish Power
4 12:39 Scott MacKenzie - Glasgow Police Pipe Band
5 12:47 David Henderson - Glasgow Police Pipe Band
6 12:55 Cameron Spence - Police Scotland fife Pipe Band
7 13:03 Rachel Thom - Glasgow Police Pipe Band

Adult Solo Drumming - Hornpipe & Jig
1 13:40 Ryan Green - Glasgow Police Pipe Band
2 13:47 Garry Paterson - Glasgow Police Pipe Band
3 13:54 Jake Joergensen - Scottish Power
4 14:01 David Henderson - Glasgow Police Pipe Band
5 14:08 Rachel Thom - Glasgow Police Pipe Band
6 14:15 Cameron Spence - Police Scotland fife Pipe Band

Grade 4B and Novice Juvenile B
1 14:30 North Lanarkshire Schools N/JB
2 14:37 Strathendrick pipe band
3 14:44 Renfrewshire Schools pipe band
4 14:51 Greyfriars Pipes and Drums
5 14:58 Uddingston Strathclyde

Grade 4A and Novice Juvenile A
1 15:10 Strathendrick pipe band
2 15:17 North Lanarkshire Schools N/JA
3 15:24 Fraserburgh RBL

Grade Juvenile
1 15:35 North Lanarkshire Schools N/JA

Grade 3
1 15:45 Fraserburgh RBL

 

<< Calendar

 

Latest News

2019 Worlds - Grade 1 Live Stream Details

North Berwick 2019 - Grade 1 and 2 MSR now on YouTube

Scottish Championships 2019 - Grade 1 now on YouTube

North Berwick 2019 - Grade 1 now on YouTube

Perth Games Cancelled


View All News

Latest Band
Summaries
North Berwick

South Gloucestershire

Bridge of Allan

Dundonald

Scottish Championships


View All Band Summaries

Latest Drum Major
Summaries
North Berwick

Bridge of Allan

Dundonald

Scottish Championships

Annan


View All DM Summaries

Upcoming Contest Draws
World Championships

Rothesay

Cowal

Peebles

Innerleithen

 

© The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association 2003-2019.
Permission must be sought prior to reproduction of any information on this site.