The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association
45 Washington Street, Glasgow, G3 8AZ | Telephone +44(0)141 221 5414 | Fax +44(0)141 221 1561

 

 

 

Next Event

World Solo Drumming

19 October 2019

Glasgow Caledonian University

2019 Adjudicators


2019 Information
All Group Meetings Dates

Online Entries & Fees

Contest Information & Bus Forms

Calendar

Playing Requirements

All Grading Changes

Prescribed Tunes

Championship Adjudicators

August Summer School

 

Date: Wednesday, 16th November 2016
Contributor: Nigel Greeves - GWOS Branch

Graeme Johnston Memorial and Willie Ferguson Memorial Results




Details

Media Center Image

The results of the Graeme Johnston Memorial Event on Sat 12th November were as follows:

Event 1 14yrs and under
1st Ross Conner - Kintyre Schools
2nd Luke Kennedy - Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia
3rd Brodie Watson-Massey - George Heriots School

Event 2 15 to 18yrs
1st Jordon Ednie - Mackenzie Caledonia
2nd Jamie Niall Campbell - Johnstone Pipe Band
3rd Holly Fredlander - City of Edinburgh Pipe Band

Willie Ferguson Memorial Competitional
1st Holly Fredlander - City of Edinburgh Pipe Band (Lothian and Borders Branch)
2nd Jordon Ednie - Mackenzie Caledonia (Dundee, Perth and Angus Branch)
3rd Luke Shearer - Northlanarkshire Schools (Glasgow and West of Scotland Branch)

 

<< All News

 

Latest News

Andante Sponsored World Solo Drumming and International Juvenile Solo Tenor Entries Now Open

2020 Major Championship Dates and Locations

World Championships 2019 - Grade 2 Final now on YouTube

World Champions 2019 - Inveraray and District

2019 Worlds - Grade 1 Live Stream Details


View All News

Latest Band
Summaries
Pitlochry

Peebles

Cowal

Rothesay

World Championships


View All Band Summaries

Latest Drum Major
Summaries
Innerleithen

Peebles

Cowal

World Championships

North Berwick


View All DM Summaries

Upcoming Contest Draws

 

© The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association 2003-2019.
Permission must be sought prior to reproduction of any information on this site.