« Back to 2003 Band Contests
World Championships 2003
Grade 1 Overall
| Band | MSR Total |
MSR Place |
MED Total |
MED Place |
Final Total |
Final Position |
| The House of Edgar - Shotts and Dykehead | 10 |
2 |
12 |
1 |
22 |
1 |
| Field Marshal Montgomery | 10 |
1 EP |
15 |
3 |
25 |
2 |
| Simon Fraser University | 12 |
3 |
13 |
2 |
25 |
3 |
| Strathclyde Police | 18 |
5 |
18 |
5 |
36 |
4 |
| 78th Fraser Highlanders | 18 |
4 EP |
30 |
9 |
48 |
5 |
| Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | 31 |
7 |
17 |
4 |
48 |
6 |
| Scottish Power | 39 |
9 |
27 |
7 |
66 |
7 |
| David Urquhart Travel | 41 |
10 EP |
25 |
6 |
66 |
8 |
| St Laurence O'Toole | 24 |
6 |
43 |
11 |
67 |
9 |
| Dysart and Dundonald | 34 |
8 |
41 |
10 |
75 |
10 |
| Ballycoan | 50 |
14 |
28 |
8 |
78 |
11 |
| Vale of Atholl | 47 |
13 |
44 |
12 |
91 |
12 |
| Manawatu Scottish | 41 |
11 |
54 |
14 |
95 |
13 |
| Toronto Police | 45 |
12 |
53 |
13 |
98 |
14 |
Grade 1 MED
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Campbell
Piping Adjudicator 2: I Roddick
Drumming Adjudicator: W Goodall
Ensemble Adjudicator: A Ronaldson
| Band | Piping 1 Place |
Piping 2 Place |
Drumming Place |
Ensemble Place |
Total |
Final Position |
| The House of Edgar - Shotts and Dykehead | 1 |
6 |
2 |
3 |
12 |
1 |
| Simon Fraser University | 3 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
13 |
2 |
| Field Marshal Montgomery | 2 |
7 |
4 |
2 |
15 |
3 |
| Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | 7 |
1 |
5 |
4 |
17 |
4 |
| Strathclyde Police | 6 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
18 |
5 |
| David Urquhart Travel | 5 |
2 |
10 |
8 |
25 |
6 |
| Scottish Power | 9 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
27 |
7 |
| Ballycoan | 8 |
4 |
11 |
5 |
28 |
8 |
| 78th Fraser Highlanders | 4 |
9 |
7 |
10 |
30 |
9 |
| Dysart and Dundonald | 12 |
10 |
8 |
11 |
41 |
10 |
| St Laurence O'Toole | 10 |
12 |
9 |
12 |
43 |
11 |
| Vale of Atholl | 11 |
11 |
13 |
9 |
44 |
12 |
| Toronto Police | 13 |
13 |
14 |
13 |
53 |
13 |
| Manawatu Scottish | 14 |
14 |
12 |
14 |
54 |
14 |
Grade 1 MSR
Piping Adjudicator 1: D Ingram
Piping Adjudicator 2: G Shepherd
Drumming Adjudicator: J Hutton
Ensemble Adjudicator: J Baxter
| Band | Piping 1 Place |
Piping 2 Place |
Drumming Place |
Ensemble Place |
Total |
Final Position |
| Field Marshal Montgomery | 2 |
1 |
6 |
1 |
10 |
1 EP |
| The House of Edgar - Shotts and Dykehead | 3 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
10 |
2 |
| Simon Fraser University | 1 |
4 |
2 |
5 |
12 |
3 |
| 78th Fraser Highlanders | 5 |
7 |
4 |
2 |
18 |
4 EP |
| Strathclyde Police | 4 |
6 |
5 |
3 |
18 |
5 |
| St Laurence O'Toole | 6 |
9 |
3 |
6 |
24 |
6 |
| Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | 11 |
3 |
9 |
8 |
31 |
7 |
| Dysart and Dundonald | 7 |
11 |
7 |
9 |
34 |
8 |
| Scottish Power | 8 |
12 |
12 |
7 |
39 |
9 |
| David Urquhart Travel | 10 |
10 |
10 |
11 |
41 |
10 EP |
| Manawatu Scottish | 12 |
5 |
11 |
13 |
41 |
11 |
| Toronto Police | 9 |
14 |
8 |
14 |
45 |
12 |
| Vale of Atholl | 14 |
8 |
13 |
12 |
47 |
13 |
| Ballycoan | 13 |
13 |
14 |
10 |
50 |
14 |
Grade 1 Qual 1
Piping Adjudicator 1: N Russell
Piping Adjudicator 2: D Clark
Drumming Adjudicator: W Dunlop
Ensemble Adjudicator: C Mordaunt
| Band | Piping 1 Place |
Piping 2 Place |
Drumming Place |
Ensemble Place |
Total |
Final Position |
| St Laurence O'Toole | 1 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
8 |
1 |
| Dysart and Dundonald | 3 |
6 |
3 |
3 |
15 |
2 EP |
| David Urquhart Travel | 2 |
2 |
7 |
4 |
15 |
3 |
| Ballycoan | 6 |
8 |
1 |
6 |
21 |
4 |
| Manawatu Scottish | 4 |
5 |
15 |
2 |
26 |
5 |
| Toronto Police | 5 |
3 |
14 |
7 |
29 |
6 EP |
| Western Australia Police | 7 |
1 |
13 |
8 |
29 |
7 |
| Alberta Caledonia | 9 |
13 |
6 |
5 |
33 |
8 |
| Ravara | 11 |
9 |
5 |
12 |
37 |
9 |
| Lothian and Borders Police | 14 |
7 |
4 |
13 |
38 |
10 |
| Peel Regional Police | 13 |
11 |
8 |
11 |
43 |
11 |
| LA Scots | 10 |
14 |
11 |
9 |
44 |
12 |
| Prince Charles | 8 |
12 |
16 |
10 |
46 |
13 |
| City of Washington | 12 |
10 |
12 |
14 |
48 |
14 |
| Glasgow Skye Association | 15 |
15 |
10 |
15 |
55 |
15 |
| Bucksburn and District | 16 |
16 |
9 |
16 |
57 |
16 |
| Grampian Police | 17 |
17 |
17 |
17 |
68 |
17 |
Grade 2
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Wilson
Piping Adjudicator 2: E Neigh
Drumming Adjudicator: L Geddis
Ensemble Adjudicator: R Shepherd
| Band | Piping 1 Place |
Piping 2 Place |
Drumming Place |
Ensemble Place |
Total |
Final Position |
| The Clan Gregor Society | 2 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
1 EP |
| Bleary and District | 1 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
7 |
2 |
| Windsor Police | 3 |
2 |
5 |
8 |
18 |
3 |
| ASCO Buchan | 7 |
6 |
4 |
5 |
22 |
4 |
| Ballinderry Bridge | 6 |
4 |
10 |
9 |
29 |
5 |
| Niagra Regional Police | 4 |
5 |
12 |
12 |
33 |
6 |
| North Coast | 12 |
8 |
11 |
4 |
35 |
7 |
| Dumbarton and District | 5 |
9 |
19 |
3 |
36 |
8 EP |
| Cullybackey | 14 |
14 |
2 |
6 |
36 |
9 |
| The Chivas Regal | 9 |
13 |
13 |
16 |
51 |
10 EP |
| 52nd Lowland Regiment | 10 |
10 |
14 |
17 |
51 |
11 |
| Heather Pipes and Drums of Copenhagen | 13 |
11 |
23 |
7 |
54 |
12 |
| Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | 17 |
19 |
8 |
11 |
55 |
13 |
| Polkemmet | 11 |
7 |
28 |
10 |
56 |
14 |
| Saffron United | 8 |
16 |
21 |
14 |
59 |
15 EP |
| Upper Crossgare | 21 |
12 |
7 |
19 |
59 |
16 |
| 1st Btn The Highlanders | 15 |
18 |
17 |
18 |
68 |
17 |
| City of Dunedin | 20 |
15 |
22 |
13 |
70 |
18 |
| University of Luton | 26 |
20 |
9 |
20 |
75 |
19 |
| Howard Memorial | 18 |
21 |
16 |
23 |
78 |
20 |
| Killeen | 16 |
17 |
24 |
22 |
79 |
21 |
| Lord Edwards Own | 23 |
23 |
15 |
27 |
88 |
22 |
| Vale of Atholl | 22 |
25 |
20 |
24 |
91 |
23 |
| St Finbarr | 31 |
28 |
18 |
15 |
92 |
24 |
| Drambuie Kirkliston | 29 |
30 |
6 |
29 |
94 |
25 |
| Monkstown Mosley | 24 |
27 |
26 |
21 |
98 |
26 |
| Royal Burgh of Stirling | 19 |
26 |
30 |
25 |
100 |
27 EP |
| City of St Andrews | 25 |
22 |
25 |
28 |
100 |
28 |
| Denny and Dunipace | 27 |
24 |
31 |
26 |
108 |
29 |
| Houghton Le Spring | 28 |
29 |
29 |
30 |
116 |
30 |
| City of Auckland | 30 |
31 |
27 |
31 |
119 |
12 |
Grade 3A
Piping Adjudicator 1: R Worrall
Piping Adjudicator 2: D Cardwell
Drumming Adjudicator: J Kennedy
Ensemble Adjudicator: I Mathieson
| Band | Piping 1 Place |
Piping 2 Place |
Drumming Place |
Ensemble Place |
Total |
Final Position |
| Killadeas | 1 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
7 |
1 |
| Syerla | 2 |
2 |
5 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
| Lanarkshire | 4 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
14 |
3 |
| Lochgelly High School | 5 |
10 |
7 |
3 |
25 |
4 |
| Finvoy | 8 |
3 |
6 |
14 |
31 |
5 |
| Holbaek | 11 |
7 |
8 |
13 |
39 |
6 |
| Lomond and Clyde | 6 |
14 |
14 |
6 |
40 |
7 |
| West Midlands Police | 7 |
8 |
24 |
5 |
44 |
8 EP |
| North Belfast WMC | 22 |
4 |
3 |
15 |
44 |
9 |
| Newross and District | 13 |
9 |
15 |
12 |
49 |
10 EP |
| Woodgrange | 10 |
12 |
9 |
18 |
49 |
11 |
| Chilliwack and District | 3 |
5 |
17 |
25 |
50 |
12 |
| Milngavie | 12 |
18 |
18 |
9 |
57 |
13 |
| Johnstone | 17 |
11 |
23 |
8 |
59 |
14 |
| Inverkeithing and District | 27 |
15 |
11 |
11 |
64 |
15 EP |
| Frank Rainey Memorial | 25 |
13 |
10 |
16 |
64 |
16 |
| Strathclyde Fire Brigade | 15 |
21 |
21 |
10 |
67 |
17 |
| Tullintrain | 14 |
28 |
4 |
27 |
73 |
18 |
| Coalburn I.O.R | 19 |
22 |
26 |
7 |
74 |
19 |
| Deeside Caledonia | 18 |
20 |
13 |
24 |
75 |
20 |
| Pontefract and District | 9 |
19 |
29 |
19 |
76 |
21 |
| Banbridge | 21 |
23 |
12 |
22 |
78 |
22 |
| Bro Matt Boyd Memorial | 20 |
17 |
25 |
17 |
79 |
23 |
| Ballydonaghy | 23 |
16 |
16 |
26 |
81 |
24 |
| City of Newcastle | 16 |
24 |
27 |
20 |
87 |
25 |
| Bowhill | 24 |
26 |
22 |
21 |
93 |
26 |
| Annan Ex-Service Club | 26 |
25 |
28 |
23 |
102 |
27 |
| Beeston and District | 29 |
27 |
19 |
29 |
104 |
28 |
| MacLean Annan | 28 |
29 |
20 |
28 |
105 |
29 |
Grade 3B
Piping Adjudicator 1: M McConnell
Piping Adjudicator 2: H McNulty
Drumming Adjudicator: W Young
Ensemble Adjudicator: J Noble
| Band | Piping 1 Place |
Piping 2 Place |
Drumming Place |
Ensemble Place |
Total |
Final Position |
| Prince Charles | 2 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
8 |
1 |
| Bready | 13 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
20 |
2 |
| Black Raven | 5 |
7 |
7 |
4 |
23 |
3 |
| Quinn Memorial | 4 |
3 |
13 |
6 |
26 |
4 EP |
| Fort Callins | 10 |
5 |
1 |
10 |
26 |
5 |
| Altnaveigh Memorial | 1 |
11 |
8 |
11 |
31 |
6 |
| Cottown | 7 |
6 |
16 |
3 |
32 |
7 |
| Inverness | 14 |
4 |
11 |
5 |
34 |
8 |
| Oban | 8 |
13 |
6 |
9 |
36 |
9 |
| Killen | 3 |
9 |
21 |
7 |
40 |
10 |
| Pride of Murray | 9 |
16 |
5 |
18 |
48 |
11 |
| Beauly Firth and The Glens | 6 |
12 |
26 |
8 |
52 |
12 |
| Dunoon Argyll | 20 |
21 |
2 |
13 |
56 |
13 |
| Troon Blackrock | 28 |
8 |
10 |
12 |
58 |
14 |
| Hollymount | 16 |
10 |
20 |
14 |
60 |
15 |
| RAF Kinloss | 11 |
28 |
12 |
19 |
70 |
16 |
| Clan Pipers A | 12 |
24 |
9 |
26 |
71 |
17 |
| Augharonan | 18 |
18 |
24 |
16 |
76 |
18 |
| Mesa Caledonia | 15 |
19 |
28 |
15 |
77 |
19 |
| Dr Wright Memorial | 26 |
14 |
18 |
21 |
79 |
20 |
| Cullen | 17 |
26 |
17 |
20 |
80 |
21 |
| Arbroath RBLS | 19 |
15 |
25 |
23 |
82 |
22 EP |
| Kilmarnock | 22 |
22 |
14 |
24 |
82 |
23 |
| Turriff and District | 25 |
17 |
15 |
27 |
84 |
24 |
| Fintan Lalor | 27 |
20 |
22 |
17 |
86 |
25 |
| Moneygore | 21 |
27 |
19 |
22 |
89 |
26 |
| Ayr Pipe Band Society | 24 |
23 |
23 |
28 |
98 |
27 |
| Salt Lake Scots | 23 |
29 |
29 |
25 |
106 |
28 |
| Kinross and District | 29 |
25 |
27 |
29 |
110 |
29 |
Grade 4A
Piping Adjudicator 1: I Wood
Piping Adjudicator 2: M MacKenzie
Drumming Adjudicator: A Dowling
Ensemble Adjudicator: J MacInnes
| Band | Piping 1 Place |
Piping 2 Place |
Drumming Place |
Ensemble Place |
Total |
Final Position |
| Williamwood A | 1 |
2 |
7 |
3 |
13 |
1 |
| Seven Towers | 3 |
1 |
8 |
2 |
14 |
2 EP |
| Marlacoo | 2 |
3 |
5 |
4 |
14 |
3 |
| Aughintober | 5 |
4 |
18 |
1 |
28 |
4 |
| Bo'ness RBLS | 8 |
16 |
2 |
5 |
31 |
5 |
| St Patricks Bandon | 7 |
9 |
10 |
10 |
36 |
6 |
| Hawick | 4 |
11 |
13 |
12 |
40 |
7 |
| Nairn | 10 |
10 |
14 |
9 |
43 |
8 |
| Gransha | 11 |
13 |
4 |
16 |
44 |
9 |
| St Lawrence Howth | 6 |
22 |
17 |
14 |
59 |
10 |
| Rothesay and District | 23 |
7 |
24 |
6 |
60 |
11 |
| Castlerock | 12 |
33 |
1 |
15 |
61 |
12 |
| Mountfield | 26 |
14 |
15 |
8 |
63 |
13 |
| 71st Engineer Regiment | 33 |
6 |
21 |
7 |
67 |
14 EP |
| Gortaclare | 9 |
25 |
11 |
22 |
67 |
15 |
| Gilnahirk | 25 |
5 |
28 |
13 |
71 |
16 EP |
| Annsborough | 15 |
23 |
12 |
21 |
71 |
17 |
| City of Brechin | 24 |
21 |
9 |
24 |
78 |
18 |
| Royal Burgh of Stirling | 29 |
8 |
34 |
11 |
82 |
19 |
| Tweedvale | 20 |
24 |
23 |
17 |
84 |
20 EP |
| Linlithgow and District | 18 |
32 |
6 |
28 |
84 |
21 |
| Wallacestone and District | 35 |
17 |
16 |
18 |
86 |
22 EP |
| Sgt Walker Memorial | 16 |
18 |
20 |
32 |
86 |
23 |
| Penicuik and District | 22 |
20 |
25 |
20 |
87 |
24 |
| Dartford and District | 14 |
26 |
19 |
29 |
88 |
25 |
| Corpus Christi | 28 |
35 |
3 |
25 |
91 |
26 EP |
| West Midlands Fire Service | 13 |
15 |
29 |
34 |
91 |
27 |
| Inverclyde | 32 |
12 |
33 |
19 |
96 |
28 |
| RAF Leuchars | 17 |
27 |
30 |
26 |
100 |
29 |
| Perth and District | 27 |
29 |
22 |
23 |
101 |
30 |
| Cumnock and District | 21 |
19 |
32 |
33 |
105 |
31 |
| Milngavie | 19 |
31 |
26 |
35 |
111 |
32 |
| Colmcille | 30 |
28 |
27 |
30 |
115 |
33 |
| Prestonpans RBLS | 31 |
34 |
31 |
27 |
123 |
34 |
| Newtongrange | 34 |
30 |
35 |
31 |
127 |
35 |
| North West Indiana A | 36 |
36 |
36 |
36 |
127 |
36 |
Grade 4B
Piping Adjudicator 1: H Stevenson
Piping Adjudicator 2: T Dear
Drumming Adjudicator: G Reid
Ensemble Adjudicator: A Aitken
| Band | Piping 1 Place |
Piping 2 Place |
Drumming Place |
Ensemble Place |
Total |
Final Position |
| Oldmeldrum RBL | 2 |
1 |
9 |
3 |
15 |
1 |
| Queen Elizabeth | 5 |
4 |
6 |
1 |
16 |
2 EP |
| Kilsyth Thistle | 3 |
3 |
2 |
8 |
16 |
3 |
| 8 Wing Trenton | 1 |
7 |
1 |
9 |
18 |
4 |
| Newmains and District | 9 |
5 |
3 |
2 |
19 |
5 |
| Cullybackey Junior | 4 |
2 |
8 |
7 |
21 |
6 |
| Stow | 7 |
11 |
7 |
4 |
29 |
7 EP |
| Kirkcudbright and District | 11 |
9 |
4 |
5 |
29 |
8 EP |
| Cleland Memorial | 10 |
8 |
5 |
6 |
29 |
9 |
| Royal Army of Oman | 6 |
10 |
12 |
10 |
38 |
10 |
| McNeilstown | 12 |
6 |
10 |
12 |
40 |
11 |
| Grampian Association | 8 |
12 |
11 |
11 |
42 |
12 |
Grade 4B Qual 1
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Campbell
Piping Adjudicator 2: I Roddick
Drumming Adjudicator: W Goodall
Ensemble Adjudicator: A Ronaldson
| Band | Piping 1 Place |
Piping 2 Place |
Drumming Place |
Ensemble Place |
Total |
Final Position |
| Stow | 1 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
11 |
1 |
| 8 Wing Trenton | 2 |
1 |
1 |
8 |
12 |
2 |
| Kirkcudbright and District | 4 |
10 |
2 |
2 |
18 |
3 |
| Oldmeldrum RBL | 5 |
3 |
7 |
4 |
19 |
4 |
| Royal Army of Oman | 7 |
7 |
4 |
6 |
24 |
5 |
| Grampian Association | 8 |
5 |
8 |
5 |
26 |
6 EP |
| Kirkcaldy and District | 3 |
4 |
6 |
13 |
26 |
7 |
| Letterkenny and District | 6 |
9 |
10 |
3 |
28 |
8 |
| Antrim | 9 |
2 |
13 |
7 |
31 |
9 |
| Nottinghamshire Police | 10 |
11 |
5 |
10 |
36 |
10 |
| Fraserburgh RBL | 12 |
12 |
14 |
9 |
47 |
11 |
| Williamwood B | 11 |
15 |
11 |
14 |
51 |
12 |
| Sons of Scotland | 14 |
14 |
16 |
11 |
55 |
13 |
| Clan Pipers B | 15 |
17 |
9 |
15 |
56 |
14 |
| Irvine and District | 13 |
8 |
19 |
17 |
57 |
15 |
| Lanark and District | 18 |
16 |
12 |
12 |
58 |
16 |
| North West Indiana B | 19 |
13 |
17 |
18 |
67 |
17 |
| Linwood Caledonia | 16 |
19 |
18 |
16 |
69 |
18 |
| West Linton and District | 17 |
18 |
16 |
19 |
70 |
19 |
Grade 4B Qual 2
Piping Adjudicator 1: L Ingram
Piping Adjudicator 2: G Shepherd
Drumming Adjudicator: J Hutton
Ensemble Adjudicator: J Baxter
| Band | Piping 1 Place |
Piping 2 Place |
Drumming Place |
Ensemble Place |
Total |
Final Position |
| Queen Elizabeth | 2 |
1 |
5 |
2 |
10 |
1 |
| Cullybackey Junior | 5 |
4 |
2 |
3 |
14 |
2 |
| Kilsyth Thistle | 6 |
12 |
1 |
1 |
20 |
3 |
| Cleland Memorial | 4 |
7 |
12 |
4 |
27 |
4 |
| Newmains and District | 15 |
5 |
4 |
6 |
30 |
5 |
| McNeilstown | 1 |
16 |
6 |
8 |
31 |
6 EP |
| Elliot | 8 |
2 |
10 |
11 |
31 |
7 |
| City of Sacramento | 13 |
9 |
3 |
7 |
32 |
8 |
| Kenmure Kinning Park | 7 |
8 |
13 |
5 |
33 |
9 |
| Manor Cunningham | 3 |
15 |
7 |
9 |
34 |
10 |
| Uddingston Strathclyde | 12 |
3 |
9 |
12 |
36 |
11 |
| Duns RBL | 9 |
6 |
14 |
15 |
44 |
12 |
| Ogden Legion | 11 |
10 |
15 |
10 |
46 |
13 |
| Saffron United | 14 |
14 |
8 |
14 |
50 |
14 |
| Toyko | 10 |
13 |
17 |
13 |
53 |
15 |
| Methil and District | 16 |
11 |
11 |
16 |
54 |
16 |
| St Francis | 17 |
17 |
16 |
17 |
67 |
17 |
Grade Juv
Piping Adjudicator 1: N Russell
Piping Adjudicator 2: D Clark
Drumming Adjudicator: W Dunlop
Ensemble Adjudicator: C Mordaunt
| Band | Piping 1 Place |
Piping 2 Place |
Drumming Place |
Ensemble Place |
Total |
Final Position |
| Robert Malcolm Memorial | 1 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
1 |
| George Watsons College | 2 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
7 |
2 |
| Sir James MacDonald | 3 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
12 |
3 |
| Dunoon Grammar School | 4 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
16 |
4 |
| Craigmount High School | 5 |
5 |
5 |
5 |
20 |
5 |
Grade Nov
Piping Adjudicator 1: H Stevenson
Piping Adjudicator 2: T Dear
Drumming Adjudicator: G Reid
Ensemble Adjudicator: A Aitken
| Band | Piping 1 Place |
Piping 2 Place |
Drumming Place |
Ensemble Place |
Total |
Final Position |
| Kintyre Schools | 1 |
2 |
4 |
1 |
8 |
1 |
| Bucksburn and District | 2 |
1 |
3 |
5 |
11 |
2 |
| George Watsons College | 10 |
7 |
1 |
2 |
20 |
3 |
| Monkstown Mosley | 7 |
5 |
6 |
4 |
22 |
4 |
| Glasgow Schools | 4 |
4 |
7 |
8 |
23 |
5 EP |
| Inverclyde Juveniles | 3 |
3 |
5 |
12 |
23 |
6 |
| Bready Junior | 6 |
6 |
9 |
7 |
28 |
7 |
| Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | 19 |
9 |
2 |
3 |
33 |
8 |
| Inverness Schools | 5 |
8 |
17 |
9 |
39 |
9 |
| 1st Troon Boys Brigade | 11 |
10 |
8 |
15 |
44 |
10 |
| Knightswood | 9 |
11 |
10 |
17 |
47 |
11 |
| Milngavie | 14 |
15 |
15 |
6 |
50 |
12 |
| Dunoon Grammar School | 12 |
12 |
13 |
14 |
51 |
13 |
| Royal Burgh of Stirling | 8 |
14 |
22 |
10 |
54 |
14 |
| Dumbarton and District | 13 |
16 |
12 |
18 |
59 |
15 |
| Lochgelly High School | 20 |
13 |
14 |
13 |
60 |
16 |
| 47th Culter Boys Brigade | 17 |
20 |
16 |
11 |
64 |
17 |
| Vale of Atholl | 18 |
18 |
11 |
19 |
66 |
18 |
| Gilford and Glencoe | 16 |
17 |
19 |
16 |
68 |
19 |
| Methil and District | 15 |
21 |
18 |
21 |
75 |
20 |
| Craigmount High School | 22 |
19 |
20 |
20 |
81 |
21 |
| Bo'ness RBLS | 21 |
22 |
21 |
22 |
86 |
22 |