Bangor 2004
Saturday 24th July
Grade 1
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Wilson
Piping Adjudicator 2: A Sloan
Drumming Adjudicator: C Mordaunt
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ballycoan | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
Ravara | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
Grade 2
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Wilson
Piping Adjudicator 2: A Sloan
Drumming Adjudicator: C Mordaunt
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cullybackey | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | |
Ballinderry Bridge | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 2 | |
Lord Edwards Own | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | |
Killeen | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 4 | |
Tullylagen | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 5 | |
Syerla | 5 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 6 | |
Howard Memorial | 7 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 7 |
Grade 3A
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Wilson
Piping Adjudicator 2: A Sloan
Drumming Adjudicator: C Mordaunt
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Finvoy | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1 | |
Bready | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 2 PP | |
Quinn Memorial | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | |
Bro Matt Boyd Memorial | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 4 | |
Banbridge | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | |
Ballydonaghy | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 6 |
Grade 3B
Piping Adjudicator 1: D Cardwell
Piping Adjudicator 2: J Moles
Drumming Adjudicator: W Dunlop
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seven Towers | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
Marlacoo | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2 | |
Altnaveigh Memorial | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 3 | |
Leapoughs | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | |
Hollymount | 4 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 5 | |
Cottown | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 6 |
Grade 4A
Piping Adjudicator 1: C Moffat
Piping Adjudicator 2: J Moles
Drumming Adjudicator: W Dunlop
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Annsborough | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | |
Gortaclare | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 2 | |
Battlehill | 2 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 14 | 3 | |
Queen Elizabeth | 7 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 4 | |
Colmcille | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 5 | |
Bellaghy | 4 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 6 PP | |
Castlerock | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 7 | |
Dr Wright Memorial | 5 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 21 | 8 PP | |
Aughintober | 6 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 9 | |
Gransha | 8 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 10 | |
Saintfield | 11 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 32 | 11 |
Grade 4B
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Wilson
Piping Adjudicator 2: A Sloan
Drumming Adjudicator: C Mordaunt
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
McNeillstown | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
Thiepval Memorial | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 2 | |
Letterkenny and District | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | |
W Kerr Memorial | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 4 | |
Drumlough | 6 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 17 | 5 PP | |
Monkstown Mossley | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 6 PP | |
Cleland Memorial | 5 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 7 | |
Cullybackey | 9 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 8 | |
Ballydonaghy Junior | 8 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 9 |