Melrose 2004
Saturday 21st August
Grade 2
Piping Adjudicator 1: H McNulty
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: A Aitken
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Drambuie Kirkliston | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | ||
Torphichen and Bathgate | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | ||
Canberra Burns Club | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 3 | ||
Coalburn I.O.R | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 4 PP | ||
Lanarkshire | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 5 | ||
George Watsons College | Juv | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 6 | |
Tyne and Wear | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 7 | ||
Bo'ness RBLS | 3 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 8 |
Grade 3
Piping Adjudicator 1: M McKenzie
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: J McInnes
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Coalburn I.O.R | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | ||
Royal Burgh of Annan | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2 | ||
Williamwood | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 3 PP | ||
Tyne and Wear | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 4 | ||
George Watsons College | Juv | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 5 | |
Bo'ness RBLS | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 6 | ||
Hawick | 6 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 21 | 7 | ||
Stow | 7 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 8 | ||
Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | Nov | 8 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 26 | 9 | |
George Watsons College | Nov | 10 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 10 | |
North Berwick | 11 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 33 | 11 |
Grade 4
Piping Adjudicator 1: H McNulty
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: A Aitken
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tweedvale | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | ||
Kirkcaldy and District | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 2 PP | ||
Stow | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 3 | ||
Hawick | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 4 | ||
Linlithgow and District | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | ||
Canberra Burns Club | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 6 | ||
Penicuik and District | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 18 | 7 | ||
Galashiels Ex Service | 8 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 8 | ||
Williamwood | 9 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 29 | 9 PP | ||
Lanarkshire | 10 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 29 | 10 | ||
Vale of Clyde | 11 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 32 | 11 | ||
North Berwick | 12 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 36 | 12 |
Grade Nov
Piping Adjudicator 1: M McKenzie
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: J McInnes
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | ||
Craigmount High School | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | ||
George Watsons College | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | ||
George Watsons College Junior | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 4 | ||
Bo'ness RBLS | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 5 | ||
Hawick | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 6 |