Melrose 2005
Saturday 20th August
Grade 2
Piping Adjudicator 1: A Grant
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: J Noble
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Highlanders | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | ||
George Watsons College | Juv | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | |
Coalburn I.O.R | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 3 | |
Denny and Dunipace | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 4 | |
Tyne and Wear | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 5 | |
Royal Burgh of Stirling | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 6 | ||
Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | Juv | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 7 |
Grade 3
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Wilson
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: A Aitken
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Coalburn I.O.R | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | ||
George Watsons College | Juv | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 2 | |
Linlithgow and District | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3 | ||
Denny and Dunipace | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | ||
Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | Juv | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 5 | |
Tyne and Wear | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 6 | ||
Bo'ness RBLS | 7 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 7 | ||
George Watsons College | Nov | 8 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 8 | |
Morpeth and District | 4 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 9 |
Grade 4
Piping Adjudicator 1: A Grant
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: J Noble
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Royal Army of Oman | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | ||
Hawick | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | ||
Stow | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 3 | ||
Kirkcaldy and District | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 14 | 4 | ||
Tweedvale | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 5 | ||
Williamwood | 6 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 21 | 6 | ||
Galashiels Ex-Service | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 7 | ||
Duns | 8 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 27 | 8 | ||
Morpeth and District | 11 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 28 | 9 | ||
Newtongrange | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 10 | ||
Denny and Dunipace | 7 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 30 | 11 | ||
Stockbridge | 10 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 33 | 12 | ||
Penicuik and District | 13 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 34 | 13 | ||
Ramsey Caledonia | 12 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 41 | 14 | ||
Patiala | 15 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 42 | 15 | ||
Houghton Le Spring | 16 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 46 | 16 | ||
Bo'ness RBLS | 18 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 51 | 17 | ||
Peebles Ex-Service | 17 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 52 | 18 |
Grade Nov
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Wilson
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: A Aitken
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | ||
George Watsons College | Nov | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | |
Craigmount High School | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3 | ||
George Watsons College | Junior | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 4 | |
Hawick | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 5 | ||
Galashiels Ex-Service | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 6 |