Peebles 2005
Sunday 11th September
Grade 2
Piping Adjudicator 1: R Shaw
Piping Adjudicator 2: Not Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: G Craig
Ensemble Adjudicator: Not Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
George Watsons College | Juv | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | Juv | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2 | |
Denny and Dunipace | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | ||
Williamwood | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 4 | ||
Bo'ness RBLS | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 5 |
Grade 3
Piping Adjudicator 1: P Snadden
Piping Adjudicator 2: Not Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: D Brown
Ensemble Adjudicator: Not Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
George Watsons College | Juv | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | Juv | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2 | |
Denny and Dunipace | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | ||
Bo'ness RBLS | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 4 | ||
Williamwood | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 5 | ||
Penicuik and District | 6 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 6 PP | ||
George Watsons College | Nov | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 7 | |
Morpeth and District | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 8 | ||
Hawick | 9 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 9 | ||
Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | Nov | 10 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 29 | 10 |
Grade 4
Piping Adjudicator 1: R Shaw
Piping Adjudicator 2: Not Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: G Craig
Ensemble Adjudicator: Not Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cumnock and District | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | ||
Morpeth and District | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 2 | ||
Hawick | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 3 PP | ||
Penicuik and District | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 4 | ||
Williamwood | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 18 | 5 | ||
Newtongrange | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 6 | ||
Troon Blackrock | 5 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 22 | 7 PP | ||
Tweedvale | 8 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 8 | ||
Galashiels Ex-Service | 11 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 9 | ||
Denny and Dunipace | 7 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 27 | 10 PP | ||
Prestonpans RBLS | 10 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 11 | ||
Kirkintilloch | 12 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 33 | 12 | ||
Bo'ness RBLS | 13 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 37 | 13 | ||
Peebles Ex-Service | 14 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 43 | 14 | ||
Dunfermline and District | 15 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 47 | 15 | ||
Muirkirk and District | 16 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 48 | 16 PP | ||
North Berwick | 17 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 48 | 17 |
Grade Nov
Piping Adjudicator 1: P Snadden
Piping Adjudicator 2: Not Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: D Brown
Ensemble Adjudicator: Not Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
George Watsons College | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | ||
Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2 | ||
Craigmount High School | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 3 PP | ||
Stirling and District Schools | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 4 | ||
George Watsons College | Junior | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 5 | |
Stewarts Melville College | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 6 | ||
Knightswood CA | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 7 | ||
Galashiels Ex-Service | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 8 |