Ballymena 2006
Saturday 3rd June
Grade 1
Piping Adjudicator 1: H Stevenson
Piping Adjudicator 2: I Simpson
Drumming Adjudicator: H Russell
Ensemble Adjudicator: A Aitken
Band | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ballycoan | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | |
Ballinderry Bridge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 | |
Bleary and District | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 3 |
Grade 2
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Campbell
Piping Adjudicator 2: J Moles
Drumming Adjudicator: S Steele
Ensemble Adjudicator: M McKenzie
Band | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cullybackey | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | |
Seven Towers | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 2 | |
Upper Crossgare | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 3 EP | |
Ravara | 5 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 4 | |
Killeen | 4 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 5 | |
Marlacoo | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 6 |
Grade 3A
Piping Adjudicator 1: H Stevenson
Piping Adjudicator 2: I Simpson
Drumming Adjudicator: H Russell
Ensemble Adjudicator: A Aitken
Band | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Battlehill | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 EP | |
Annsborough | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | |
Banbridge | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 3 | |
Tullintrain | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 4 | |
North Belfast | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 5 | |
Tamlaght O'Crilly | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 6 |
Grade 3B
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Campbell
Piping Adjudicator 2: J Moles
Drumming Adjudicator: S Steele
Ensemble Adjudicator: M McKenzie
Band | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cottown | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | |
Aughintober | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 | |
Killen | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 3 EP | |
Gortaclare | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 4 | |
Ballydonaghy | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 5 |
Grade 4A
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Campbell
Piping Adjudicator 2: J Moles
Drumming Adjudicator: S Steele
Ensemble Adjudicator: M McKenzie
Band | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dromara | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 1 | |
Raffrey | 1 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 2 | |
Cullenfad | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 3 EP | |
Drumlough | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 4 | |
Gransha | 8 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 5 | |
Matt Boyd Memorial | 5 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 24 | 6 | |
Cleland Memorial | 7 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 27 | 7 | |
McNeillstown | 9 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 29 | 8 | |
Cullybackey | 6 | 8 | 11 | 5 | 30 | 9 | |
Syerla | 10 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 33 | 10 | |
Colmcille | 11 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 38 | 11 |
Grade 4B
Piping Adjudicator 1: H Stevenson
Piping Adjudicator 2: I Simpson
Drumming Adjudicator: H Russell
Ensemble Adjudicator: A Aitken
Band | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Killadeas | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | |
Saintfield | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 2 | |
Rasharkin | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 3 | |
Antrim | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 4 | |
Lisnamulligan | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 5 | |
Moneygore | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 21 | 6 | |
Kilrea | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 28 | 7 |