Dunbar 2006
Saturday 13th May
Grade 1
Piping Adjudicator 1: G Lawrie
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: W Goodall
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Robert Wiseman Dairies Vale of Atholl | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | ||
The Clan Gregor Society | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | ||
Lothian and Borders Police | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3 | ||
Torphichen and Bathgate | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 4 | |
Bucksburn and District | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 5 |
Grade 2
Piping Adjudicator 1: G Shepherd
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: J Hutton
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torphichen and Bathgate | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | ||
Lomond and Clyde | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 2 | ||
Bucksburn and District | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3 | ||
Dumfries and Galloway Const. | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | ||
George Watsons College | Juv | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 5 |
Grade 3
Piping Adjudicator 1: G Lawrie
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: W Goodall
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Coalburn I.O.R | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | ||
Linlithgow and District | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | ||
Denny and Dunipace | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | ||
Pitlochry and Blair Atholl | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 4 | ||
Royal Burgh of Annan | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 5 | ||
Williamwood | 6 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 6 PP | ||
Wallacestone and District | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 7 PP | ||
Inverkeithing and District | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 8 | ||
Bo'ness RBLS | 11 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 9 | ||
Turriff and District | 9 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 30 | 10 | ||
GSPC Milngavie | 10 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 31 | 11 | ||
Clydebank | 4 | 12 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 34 | 12 | |
Fraserburgh RBL | 4 | 13 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 39 | 13 |
Grade 4
Piping Adjudicator 1: G Shepherd
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: J Hutton
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
RAF Leuchars | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | ||
Fraserburgh RBL | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 2 | ||
Tweedvale | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | ||
Duns | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 16 | 4 | ||
Johnstone | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 5 | ||
Clydebank | 8 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 6 | ||
Methil and District | 4 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 26 | 7 | ||
Dunbar | 6 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 27 | 8 | ||
Burntisland and District | 9 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 9 | ||
East Kilbride | 10 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 33 | 10 PP | ||
Stockbridge | 12 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 33 | 11 | ||
Bo'ness RBLS | 13 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 37 | 12 PP | ||
Penicuik and District | 16 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 37 | 13 | ||
Denny and Dunipace | 11 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 38 | 14 PP | ||
Newtongrange | 15 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 38 | 15 | ||
Prestonpans RBLS | 19 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 41 | 16 | ||
Camelon and District | 14 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 47 | 17 | ||
Houghton-le-Spring | 17 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 51 | 18 | ||
Morpeth and District | 20 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 52 | 19 | ||
Williamwood | 18 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 56 | 20 | ||
Rubislaw | 21 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 63 | 21 |
Grade Juv
Piping Adjudicator 1: G Shepherd
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: J Hutton
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
George Watsons College | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | ||
Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | ||
Methil and District | Nov | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3 | |
Johnstone | Nov | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 4 |
Grade Nov
Piping Adjudicator 1: G Lawrie
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: W Goodall
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Johnstone | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1 PP | ||
Methil and District | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | ||
George Watsons College | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | ||
Robert Wiseman Dairies Vale of Atholl | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 14 | 4 PP | ||
Bucksburn and District RLG International | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 5 | ||
Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 6 | ||
City of St. Andrews | 6 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 23 | 7 | ||
George Watsons College | Junior | 8 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 25 | 8 | |
Stewarts Melville College | 9 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 9 PP | ||
Inverkeithing High School | 10 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 10 | ||
Seafield and District | 11 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 11 |