Ballymena 2007
Saturday 2nd June
Grade 1
Piping Adjudicator 1: T Dear
Piping Adjudicator 2: W Pollock
Drumming Adjudicator: S Steele
Ensemble Adjudicator: A Aitken
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cullybackey | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | |
Seven Towers | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 2 | |
Ravara | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 3 | |
Killeen | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 4 |
Grade 2
Piping Adjudicator 1: H Stevenson
Piping Adjudicator 2: I Simpson
Drumming Adjudicator: M Wilson
Ensemble Adjudicator: D Clark
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cullybackey | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | ||
Seven Towers | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 2 | ||
Killeen | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 3 | ||
Ravara | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 4 | ||
Upper Crossgare | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 5 |
Grade 3A
Piping Adjudicator 1: H Stevenson
Piping Adjudicator 2: I Simpson
Drumming Adjudicator: S Steele
Ensemble Adjudicator: D Clark
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Annsborough | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 1 | ||
Cottown | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 2 | ||
Gortaclare | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 3 | ||
Finvoy | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 4 | ||
Black Raven | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 5 | ||
Altnaveigh Memorial | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 6 |
Grade 3B
Piping Adjudicator 1: T Dear
Piping Adjudicator 2: W Pollock
Drumming Adjudicator: S Steele
Ensemble Adjudicator: A Aitken
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Drumlough | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 EP | ||
Killen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | ||
Raffrey | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 3 | ||
Ballydonaghy | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 4 | ||
McNeilstown | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 5 |
Grade 4A
Piping Adjudicator 1: T Dear
Piping Adjudicator 2: W Pollock
Drumming Adjudicator: S Steele
Ensemble Adjudicator: A Aitken
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Killadeas | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | ||
Dromora | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 | ||
Cullenfad | 5 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 3 | ||
Gransha | 4 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 4 | ||
Cullybackey | 3 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 25 | 5 EP | ||
Manor Cunningham | 6 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 25 | 6 | ||
Syerla and District | 8 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 29 | 7 | ||
Letterkenny and District | 10 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 30 | 8 | ||
Matt Boyd Memorial | 11 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 33 | 9 EP | ||
Thiepval Memorial | 7 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 33 | 10 | ||
Rasharkin | 9 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 36 | 11 |
Grade 4B
Piping Adjudicator 1: H Stevenson
Piping Adjudicator 2: I Simpson
Drumming Adjudicator: M Wilson
Ensemble Adjudicator: D Clark
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dr Wright Memorial | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | ||
Moneygore | 2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 2 | ||
Cleland Memorial | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 3 | ||
Antrim | 5 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 4 | ||
Kilrea | 4 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 21 | 5 EP | ||
Lisnamulligan | 8 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 21 | 6 | ||
Upper Crossgare | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 7 | ||
Bellaghy | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 29 | 8 |