« Back to 2007 Band Contests

Enniskillen 2007

Saturday 26th May

Grade 1

Piping Adjudicator 1: R Parkes
Piping Adjudicator 2: W Pollock
Drumming Adjudicator: S Steele
Ensemble Adjudicator: C Mordaunt

Band Piping 1 Place Piping 2 Place Drumming Place Ensemble Place Total Final Position
Cullybackey 3 1 1 1 6 1
Killeen 1 3 2 2 8 2
Seven Towers 2 2 3 3 10 3

Grade 2

Piping Adjudicator 1: R Parkes
Piping Adjudicator 2: W Pollock
Drumming Adjudicator: S Steele
Ensemble Adjudicator: C Mordaunt

Band Piping 1 Place Piping 2 Place Drumming Place Ensemble Place Total Final Position
Ravara 1 1 2 3 7 1
Cullybackey 2 2 3 1 8 2
Killeen 3 4 1 4 12 3
Seven Towers 4 3 4 2 13 4

Grade 3A

Piping Adjudicator 1: R Parkes
Piping Adjudicator 2: W Pollock
Drumming Adjudicator: A Hoy
Ensemble Adjudicator: C Mordaunt

Band Piping 1 Place Piping 2 Place Drumming Place Ensemble Place Total Final Position
Annsborough 1 2 1 1 5 1
Aughintober 2 1 2 2 7 2

Grade 3B

Piping Adjudicator 1: R Parkes
Piping Adjudicator 2: W Pollock
Drumming Adjudicator: A Hoy
Ensemble Adjudicator: C Mordaunt

Band Piping 1 Place Piping 2 Place Drumming Place Ensemble Place Total Final Position
Drumlough 1 1 5 1 8 1
Raffrey 2 3 3 2 10 2
Killen 5 2 1 3 11 3
Augharonan 3 6 2 5 16 4
Quinn Memorial 7 5 4 4 20 5 EP
Ballydonaghy 4 4 6 6 20 6
Sgt. Walker Memorial 6 7 7 7 27 7

Grade 4A

Piping Adjudicator 1: I Wood
Piping Adjudicator 2: C Moffet
Drumming Adjudicator: S Steele
Ensemble Adjudicator: D Cardwell

Band Piping 1 Place Piping 2 Place Drumming Place Ensemble Place Total Final Position
Manor Cunningham 1 3 5 1 10 1
St. Lawrence Howth 4 7 1 3 15 2 EP
Killadeas 5 1 4 5 15 3
Cullybackey 2 2 11 4 19 4
Cullenfad 6 5 3 6 20 5
Derryclavin 3 4 13 2 22 6
Dromora 7 6 6 10 29 7
Syerla and District 8 8 2 12 30 8
Gransha 10 9 7 9 35 9
Matt Boyd Memorial 9 10 12 8 39 10
Colmcille 13 12 10 7 42 11 EP
Rasharkin 12 11 8 11 42 12
Saintfield 11 13 9 13 46 13

Grade 4B

Piping Adjudicator 1: I Wood
Piping Adjudicator 2: C Moffet
Drumming Adjudicator: S Steele
Ensemble Adjudicator: D Cardwell

Band Piping 1 Place Piping 2 Place Drumming Place Ensemble Place Total Final Position
Dr Wright Memorial 3 1 3 1 8 1
Moneygore 1 5 2 2 10 2
Clontibret 2 2 8 3 15 3
Upper Crossgare 5 3 5 4 17 4
Bready Ulster Scots 7 4 1 6 18 5
Irvine Memorial 4 6 6 5 21 6
Bellaghy 6 7 4 7 24 7
Moybrone 8 8 7 8 31 8

Scroll to Top