« Back to 2007 Band Contests

LandB Indoor Solos and Mini Bands 2007

Saturday 21st April

Grade 2

Piping Adjudicator 1: P Snadden
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: J Baxter
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable

Band Actual Grade Piping 1 Place Piping 2 Place Drumming Place Ensemble Place Total Final Position
George Watsons College A 1 0 1 0 3 1
Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia 2 0 4 0 8 2 PP
George Watsons College B 3 0 2 0 8 3
Inverkeithing and District 4 0 6 0 14 4
Erskine Stewart Melville School 5 0 5 0 15 5 PP
The Pipes and Drums of Central Scotland Police 6 0 3 0 15 6
Bo'ness RBLS 7 0 7 0 21 7
Penicuik and District 8 0 8 0 24 8

Grade 3

Piping Adjudicator 1: J Hutcheon
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: A Cook
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable

Band Actual Grade Piping 1 Place Piping 2 Place Drumming Place Ensemble Place Total Final Position
The Pipes and Drums of Central Scotland Police 2 0 1 0 5 1
Pitlochry and Blair Atholl A 1 0 5 0 7 2
Pitlochry and Blair Atholl B 3 0 3 0 9 3
Inverkeithing and District 4 0 4 0 12 4
GSPC Milngavie 5 0 6 0 16 5 PP
Penicuik and District 7 0 2 0 16 6
Bo'ness RBLS A 6 0 7 0 19 7

Grade 4

Piping Adjudicator 1: P Snadden
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: J Baxter
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable

Band Actual Grade Piping 1 Place Piping 2 Place Drumming Place Ensemble Place Total Final Position
East Kilbride B 1 0 3 0 5 1
East Kilbride A 4 0 1 0 9 2
Stow B 2 0 6 0 10 3
Kinross and District B 5 0 2 0 12 4
Glencorse 3 0 7 0 13 5
Kinross and District A 6 0 4 0 16 6
Methil and District B 7 0 5 0 19 7
Peebles Ex Service 8 0 9 0 25 8
Bo'ness RBLS B 9 0 8 0 26 9
Bo'ness RBLS A 10 0 10 0 30 10

Grade Juv

Piping Adjudicator 1: H McNulty
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: A Aitken
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable

Band Actual Grade Piping 1 Place Piping 2 Place Drumming Place Ensemble Place Total Final Position
George Watsons College A 1 0 3 0 5 1 PP
Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia 2 0 1 0 5 2
Erskine Stewart Melville School 3 0 4 0 10 3 PP
George Watsons College B 4 0 2 0 10 4
George Watsons College Nov 5 0 5 0 15 5

Grade Nov

Piping Adjudicator 1: J Hutcheon
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: A Cook
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable

Band Actual Grade Piping 1 Place Piping 2 Place Drumming Place Ensemble Place Total Final Position
Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia B 1 0 3 0 5 1 PP
George Watsons College A 2 0 1 0 5 2
George Watsons College B 3 0 4 0 10 3 PP
Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia A 4 0 2 0 10 4
Annan RBLS Juvenile Pipes and Drums A 5 0 5 0 15 5
Annan RBLS Juvenile Pipes and Drums B 6 0 6 0 18 6

Scroll to Top