NOS Quartets 2007
Saturday 10th February
Grade 1
Piping Adjudicator 1: G Lawrie
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Buchan | B | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
Buchan | A | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
Grade 2
Piping Adjudicator 1: G Lawrie
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Deeside Caledonia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | ||
Buchan | B | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | |
Buchan | A | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | |
Turriff and District | B | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | |
Turriff and District | A | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 |
Grade 3
Piping Adjudicator 1: G Lawrie
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Deeside Caledonia | B | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
Turriff and District | C | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | |
Ross and Cromarty Pipes and Drums | Nov | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | |
Turriff and District | A | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | |
Northern Constabulary Community | B | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | |
Dingwall Juniors | Nov | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | |
Turriff and District | B | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 7 | |
Fraserburgh RBL | B | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 8 | |
Deeside Caledonia | A | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 9 | |
Dingwall Juniors | Nov | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 10 | |
Ross and Cromarty Pipes and Drums | Nov | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 11 | |
Stonehaven | A | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 12 | |
Bucksburn and District | Nov | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 13 | |
Elgin and District | A | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 14 | |
Bucksburn and District | Nov | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 15 | |
Elgin and District | B | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 16 |
Grade 4
Piping Adjudicator 1: G Lawrie
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ross and Cromarty Pipes and Drums | Nov | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
Fraserburgh RBL | A | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | |
Northern Constabulary Community | A | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | |
RAF Kinloss | A | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | |
Fraserburgh RBL | B | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | |
Towie and District | A | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | |
Bucksburn and District | Nov | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 7 | |
Dingwall Juniors | Nov | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 8 | |
Ross and Cromarty Pipes and Drums | Nov | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 9 | |
Dingwall Juniors | Nov | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 10 | |
Ross and Cromarty Pipes and Drums | Nov | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 11 | |
Stonehaven | B | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 12 | |
Towie and District | B | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 13 | |
Portlethen and District | A | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 14 | |
Portlethen and District | B | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 15 | |
Bucksburn and District | Nov | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 16 | |
Portlethen and District | C | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 17 | |
Stonehaven | A | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 18 | |
Fraserburgh RBL | D | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 19 | |
Buchan | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 20 | ||
Rubislaw | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 21 | |
Bucksburn and District | Nov | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 22 | |
Robert Gordons College | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 23 | |
RAF Kinloss | B | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 24 | |
Rubislaw | A | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 25 | |
Robert Gordons College | B | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 26 | |
Rubislaw | C | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 27 | |
Rubislaw | B | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 28 | |
Robert Gordons College | C | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 29 |