Cookstown 2008
Saturday 14th June
Grade 1
Piping Adjudicator 1: I McLellan
Piping Adjudicator 2: A Sloane
Drumming Adjudicator: H Russell
Ensemble Adjudicator: J Noble
Band | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
St. Laurence O'Toole | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | |
Cullybackey | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 2 | |
Ballycoan | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 3 |
Grade 2
Piping Adjudicator 1: I McLellan
Piping Adjudicator 2: A Sloane
Drumming Adjudicator: H Russell
Ensemble Adjudicator: J Noble
Band | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ravara | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | |
Killeen | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 2 | |
Seven Towers | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 3 | |
Annsborough | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 4 |
Grade 3A
Piping Adjudicator 1: I Wood
Piping Adjudicator 2: H Stevenson
Drumming Adjudicator: W Goodall
Ensemble Adjudicator: T Dear
Band | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Killen | 2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 1 | |
Aughintober | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 12 | 2 EP | |
Cottown | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 3 | |
Howard Memorial | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 4 | |
Drumlough | 6 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 5 | |
Upper Crossgare | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 6 EP | |
Augharan | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 7 | |
Banbridge | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 31 | 8 |
Grade 3B
Piping Adjudicator 1: I McLellan
Piping Adjudicator 2: A Sloane
Drumming Adjudicator: H Russell
Ensemble Adjudicator: J Noble
Band | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Raffrey | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 1 EP | |
McNeillstown | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 2 | |
Cullenfad | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 3 | |
Augharonan | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 4 EP | |
Castlerock | 5 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 5 | |
Ballydonaghy | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 6 |
Grade 4A
Piping Adjudicator 1: I Wood
Piping Adjudicator 2: H Stevenson
Drumming Adjudicator: W Goodall
Ensemble Adjudicator: D Cardwell
Band | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manor Cunningham | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 1 | |
Gransha | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 2 | |
Derryclavin | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 3 | |
Matt Boyd Memorial | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 4 | |
Quinn Memorial | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 22 | 5 | |
Moneygore | 11 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 26 | 6 | |
St. Lawrence Howth | 5 | 9 | 13 | 5 | 32 | 7 | |
Bready Ulster Scots | 14 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 33 | 8 EP | |
Syerla and District | 7 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 33 | 9 | |
Colmcille | 10 | 5 | 14 | 7 | 36 | 10 | |
Tamlaght O'Crilly | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 37 | 11 | |
Major Sinclair Memorial | 8 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 44 | 12 | |
Cullybackey | 13 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 50 | 13 | |
Dr. Wright Memorial | 12 | 14 | 15 | 13 | 54 | 14 | |
Dromora | 15 | 15 | 10 | 15 | 55 | 15 |
Grade 4B
Piping Adjudicator 1: I McLellan
Piping Adjudicator 2: A Sloane
Drumming Adjudicator: H Russell
Ensemble Adjudicator: J Noble
Band | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thiepval Memorial | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 1 | |
William Kerr Memorial | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 2 | |
Cleland Memorial | 5 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 3 EP | |
Upper Crossgare | 6 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 4 | |
Tullylagan | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 5 | |
Clontibret | 3 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 27 | 6 | |
Ballyboley | 9 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 29 | 7 | |
Bellaghy | 7 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 30 | 8 | |
Lisnamulligan | 12 | 8 | 2 | 11 | 33 | 9 | |
Closkelt | 8 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 36 | 10 | |
Moybrone | 10 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 38 | 11 | |
Kilrea | 11 | 12 | 7 | 12 | 42 | 12 |