Rothesay 2008
Saturday 23rd August
Grade 1
Piping Adjudicator 1: A Grant
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: J Noble
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mauchline and District Caledonia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
Denny and Dunipace | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2 | |
Johnstone | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | |
Strathclyde Fire and Rescue | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 4 |
Grade 2
Piping Adjudicator 1: M MacKenzie
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: G Craig
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Clydebank | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
Inveraray and District | Juv | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2 | |
Mauchline and District Caledonia | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | ||
Strathclyde Fire and Rescue | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 4 | ||
Johnstone | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 5 | ||
Rothesay and District | 3 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 6 PP | |
Denny and Dunipace | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 7 | ||
City of Edinburgh | 3 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 8 |
Grade 3
Piping Adjudicator 1: A Grant
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: J Noble
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Clydebank | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | ||
Williamwood | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | ||
GSPC Milngavie | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 3 | ||
City of Edinburgh | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 4 | ||
East Kilbride | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 5 | ||
Rothesay and District | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 6 |
Grade 4
Piping Adjudicator 1: M MacKenzie
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: G Craig
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Denny and Dunipace | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | ||
Stamperland | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | ||
Williamwood | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 3 | ||
Dunoon Argyll | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 4 | ||
St. Francis | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 5 PP | ||
East Kilbride | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 6 | ||
Uddingston Strathclyde | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 7 |
Grade Juv
Piping Adjudicator 1: M MacKenzie
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: G Craig
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Inveraray and District | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | ||
1st Troon Boys Brigade | Nov | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2 | |
Dumbarton and District | Nov | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | |
Paisley | Nov | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 4 |
Grade Nov
Piping Adjudicator 1: A Grant
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: J Noble
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dumbarton and District | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | ||
1st Troon Boys Brigade | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2 | ||
Paisley | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | ||
Johnstone | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 4 | ||
Dunoon Grammar School | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 5 | ||
GSPC Milngavie | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 6 | ||
Inverclyde Juveniles | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 7 |