Turriff 2008
Sunday 1st June
Grade 1
Piping Adjudicator 1: T Dear
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: J MacInnes
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Buchan | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
Grampian Police | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | |
Bucksburn and District | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3 |
Grade 2
Piping Adjudicator 1: T Dear
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: J MacInnes
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Buchan | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | ||
Grampian Police | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | ||
Bucksburn and District | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3 | ||
Deeside Caledonia | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 4 | |
Turriff and District | 3 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 5 | |
Robert Wiseman Dairies Vale of Atholl | Juv | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 6 |
Grade 3
Piping Adjudicator 1: T Dear
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: J MacInnes
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Deeside Caledonia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | ||
Robert Wiseman Dairies Vale of Atholl | Juv | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2 | |
Turriff and District | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | ||
Fraserburgh RBL | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 4 | |
Bucksburn and District | Nov | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 5 | |
Northern Constabulary Community | 4 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 6 | |
RAF Kinloss | 4 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 7 |
Grade 4
Piping Adjudicator 1: T Dear
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: J MacInnes
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Badenoch and Strathspey | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | ||
Buchan | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | ||
Bucksburn and District | Nov | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3 | |
Fraserburgh RBL | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 4 | ||
RAF Kinloss | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 18 | 5 | ||
Portlethen and District | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 6 PP | ||
Ellon RBL | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 7 | ||
Northern Constabulary Community | 8 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 8 | ||
Turriff and District | Nov | 9 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 9 | |
Rubislaw | 10 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 29 | 10 |