Carrickfergus 2009
Saturday 6th June
Grade 1
Piping Adjudicator 1: M MacKenzie
Piping Adjudicator 2: J Moles
Drumming Adjudicator: H Russell
Ensemble Adjudicator: J Noble
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ballycoan | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | ||
Ravara | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 2 | |
Seven Towers | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 3 |
Grade 2
Piping Adjudicator 1: M MacKenzie
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: J Noble
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seven Towers | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | ||
Killeen | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2 | ||
Ravara | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | ||
Annsborough | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 4 |
Grade 3A
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Moles
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: H Russell
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Killen | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | ||
Aughintober | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | ||
Cottown | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 3 PP | ||
Howard Memorial | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 4 | ||
Cullen | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 5 PP | ||
McNeillstown | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 6 | ||
Augharan | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 7 | ||
Raffrey | 7 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 8 | ||
Gortaclare | 10 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 9 | ||
Upper Crossgare | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 10 |
Grade 3B
Piping Adjudicator 1: M MacKenzie
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: J Noble
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Castlerock | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | ||
Manor Cunningham | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | ||
Ballydonaghy | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 3 | ||
Colmcille | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 4 |
Grade 4A
Piping Adjudicator 1: M MacKenzie
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: J Noble
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Matt Boyd Memorial | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1 | ||
Letterkenny and District | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | ||
Moneygore | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 12 | 3 PP | ||
Bready Ulster Scots | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 4 | ||
Quinn Memorial | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 5 | ||
Major Sinclair Memorial | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 15 | 6 | ||
Gransha | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 7 | ||
Tamlaght O'Crilly | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 8 | ||
Cleland Memorial | 10 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 9 | ||
Cullybackey | 9 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 10 |
Grade 4B
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Moles
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: H Russell
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thiepval Memorial | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1 | ||
Upper Crossgare | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | ||
Ballyboley | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 3 | ||
Bellaghy | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 4 PP | ||
Lisnamulligan | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | ||
McNeillstown Academy | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 6 | ||
Clontibret | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 7 | ||
Closkelt | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 8 |