Melrose 2009
Saturday 22nd August
Grade 2
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Hutcheon
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: A Cook
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Denny and Dunipace Gleneagles | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | ||
George Watsons College | Juv | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | |
Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | Juv | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | |
Coalburn IOR | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 4 | |
Royal Burgh of Annan | 3 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 5 | |
City of Edinburgh | 3 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 6 | |
Tweedvale | 3 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 7 | |
Penicuik and District | 3 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 8 |
Grade 3
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Hutcheon
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: A Cook
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | Juv | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | |
George Watsons College | Juv | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | |
Coalburn IOR | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 3 | ||
City of Edinburgh | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 4 | ||
Royal Burgh of Annan | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 5 | ||
Stockbridge | 4 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 18 | 6 PP | |
Tweedvale | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 7 | ||
Bo'ness RBLS | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 8 | ||
Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | Nov | 8 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 25 | 9 | |
Seafield and District | Nov | 10 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 31 | 10 | |
Penicuik and District | 11 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 32 | 11 |
Grade 4
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Hutcheon
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: A Cook
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stockbridge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | ||
Hawick | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 2 PP | ||
Denny and Dunipace | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 3 | ||
West Linton and District | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 4 | ||
Glencorse | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 5 | ||
Morpeth and District | 6 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 22 | 6 PP | ||
Bo'ness RBLS | 7 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 7 PP | ||
City of Newcastle | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 8 PP | ||
Newtongrange | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 9 | ||
Peebles Ex Service | 8 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 27 | 10 | ||
Galashiels Ex-Service | 11 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 31 | 11 | ||
Annan RBLS Juvenile Pipes and Drums | 12 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 36 | 12 |
Grade Nov
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Hutcheon
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: A Cook
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
George Watsons College | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | ||
Seafield and District | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2 | ||
Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | ||
George Watsons College | Junior | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 4 | |
Craigmount High School | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 5 | ||
Galashiels Ex-Service | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 6 |