Ashbourne 2010
Sunday 18th July
Grade 2
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Wark
Piping Adjudicator 2: C Edgar
Drumming Adjudicator: G Craig
Ensemble Adjudicator: C Mordaunt
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
University of Bedfordshire | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | ||
101 Northumbrian Regiment R.A | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 2 EP | |
Greater Manchester Fire and Rescue Service | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 3 | |
West Midlands Police | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 4 |
Grade 3
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Wark
Piping Adjudicator 2: C Edgar
Drumming Adjudicator: G Craig
Ensemble Adjudicator: C Mordaunt
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
101 Northumbrian Regiment R.A | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 EP | ||
Pride of Murray | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 2 | ||
Greater Manchester Fire and Rescue Service | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 3 | ||
Grampian Corby | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 4 | |
West Midlands Police | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 22 | 5 | ||
Wolverhampton | 4 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 26 | 6 EP | |
RAF Waddington | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 26 | 7 | ||
Stamperland | 4 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 29 | 8 | |
Nottinghamshire Police | 4 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 36 | 9 | |
Scots Guards Association | 4 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 11 | 39 | 10 | |
Essex Caledonia | 4 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 41 | 11 | |
Greater Manchester | 12 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 46 | 12 |
Grade 4
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Wark
Piping Adjudicator 2: C Edgar
Drumming Adjudicator: G Craig
Ensemble Adjudicator: C Mordaunt
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wolverhampton | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | ||
Grampian Corby | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 2 | ||
RAF Waddington | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 3 | ||
Stamperland | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 4 | ||
Ashbourne and District | 4 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 25 | 5 | ||
Essex Caledonia | 8 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 26 | 6 | ||
Nottinghamshire Police | 7 | 4 | 13 | 8 | 32 | 7 | ||
University of Bedfordshire | 5 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 33 | 8 | ||
Warrington | 12 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 34 | 9 | ||
Greater Manchester Fire and Rescue Service | 14 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 43 | 10 EP | ||
Scots Guards Association | 11 | 6 | 14 | 12 | 43 | 11 | ||
Greater Manchester | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 44 | 12 | ||
City of Plymouth | 13 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 46 | 13 |
Grade 4 MSR
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Wark
Piping Adjudicator 2: C Edgar
Drumming Adjudicator: G Craig
Ensemble Adjudicator: C Mordaunt
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wolverhampton | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | ||
Grampian Corby | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 2 | ||
Stamperland | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 3 | ||
University of Bedfordshire | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 4 | ||
Nottinghamshire Police | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 5 | ||
City of Plymouth | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 6 EP | ||
Scots Guards Association | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 25 | 7 |