« Back to 2011 Band Contests

Crieff 2011

Sunday 21st August

Grade 1

Piping Adjudicator 1: K Eller
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: M O'Neill
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable

Band Actual Grade Piping 1 Place Piping 2 Place Drumming Place Ensemble Place Total Final Position
MacKenzie Caledonia 1 0 1 0 3 1
Lochgelly F.P 2 0 2 0 6 2

Grade 2

Piping Adjudicator 1: K Eller
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: M O'Neill
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable

Band Actual Grade Piping 1 Place Piping 2 Place Drumming Place Ensemble Place Total Final Position
MacKenzie Caledonia 1 0 1 0 3 1
Lochgelly F.P 2 0 2 0 6 2
MacDonald Energy City of Brechin 3 3 0 3 0 9 3
Methil and District 3 4 0 4 0 12 4
Robert Wiseman Dairies Vale of Atholl Juv 5 0 5 0 15 5

Grade 3

Piping Adjudicator 1: K Eller
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: M O'Neill
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable

Band Actual Grade Piping 1 Place Piping 2 Place Drumming Place Ensemble Place Total Final Position
MacDonald Energy City of Brechin 1 0 1 0 3 1
Methil and District 2 0 2 0 6 2
Robert Wiseman Dairies Vale of Atholl Juv 3 0 3 0 9 3

Grade 4

Piping Adjudicator 1: K Eller
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: M O'Neill
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable

Band Actual Grade Piping 1 Place Piping 2 Place Drumming Place Ensemble Place Total Final Position
Craigmount High School Nov 2 0 1 0 5 1
Kinross and District 1 0 4 0 6 2
Burntisland and District 4A 4 0 2 0 10 3
Lochgelly High School Nov 3 0 8 0 14 4
MacKenzie Caledonia Juvenile Nov 6 0 6 0 18 5
Wallacestone and District 8 0 3 0 19 6
MacDonald Energy City of Brechin 7 0 7 0 21 7
Crieff High School 5 0 13 0 23 8
Robert Wiseman Dairies Vale of Atholl Nov 10 0 5 0 25 9
Carnoustie and District 9 0 12 0 30 10
Coupar Angus Burgh 12 0 11 0 35 11 PP
Perth and District 13 0 9 0 35 12
Alyth and District 11 0 14 0 36 13
Burntisland and District 4B 14 0 10 0 38 14

Grade 4 MSR

Piping Adjudicator 1: K Eller
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: M O'Neill
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable

Band Actual Grade Piping 1 Place Piping 2 Place Drumming Place Ensemble Place Total Final Position
Kinross and District 1 0 3 0 5 1
Wallacestone and District 2 0 2 0 6 2
Burntisland and District 3 0 1 0 7 3
Perth and District 4 0 4 0 12 4

Scroll to Top