Innerleithen 2011
Saturday 18th June
Grade 2
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Nevans
Piping Adjudicator 2: C Edgar
Drumming Adjudicator: J Baxter
Ensemble Adjudicator: P Snaddon
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | Juv | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | |
George Watson's College | Juv | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | |
Stockbridge | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 3 | |
Penicuik and District | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 4 |
Grade 3
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Nevans
Piping Adjudicator 2: C Edgar
Drumming Adjudicator: J Baxter
Ensemble Adjudicator: P Snaddon
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
George Watson's College | Juv | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 EP | |
Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | Juv | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | |
Scottish Borders | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 3 | |
Royal Burgh of Stirling | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 4 EP | ||
Stockbridge | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 5 | ||
George Watson's College | Nov | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 6 | |
Penicuik and District | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 27 | 7 |
Grade 4
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Nevans
Piping Adjudicator 2: C Edgar
Drumming Adjudicator: J Baxter
Ensemble Adjudicator: P Snaddon
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scottish Borders | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | ||
Newtongrange | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 2 | ||
Bo'ness | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 3 | ||
Pryde of East Lothian | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 4 | ||
Stockbridge | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 5 | ||
Royal Burgh of Stirling | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 6 |
Grade 4 MSR
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Nevans
Piping Adjudicator 2: C Edgar
Drumming Adjudicator: J Baxter
Ensemble Adjudicator: P Snaddon
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scottish Borders | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 1 | ||
Bo'ness | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 2 | ||
Newtongrange | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 3 | ||
Pryde of East Lothian | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 4 |
Grade Nov
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Nevans
Piping Adjudicator 2: C Edgar
Drumming Adjudicator: J Baxter
Ensemble Adjudicator: P Snaddon
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
George Watson's College | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | ||
Craigmount High School | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | ||
George Watson's College Junior | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 3 | ||
Scottish Borders | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 4 |