Melrose 2011
Saturday 20th August
Grade 2
Piping Adjudicator 1: G Wilson
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: J MacInnes
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | Juv | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | |
George Watson's College | Juv | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | |
Stockbridge | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3 | |
Penicuik and District | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 4 |
Grade 3
Piping Adjudicator 1: G Wilson
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: J MacInnes
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
George Watson's College | Juv | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | Juv | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | |
Penicuik and District | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 3 | ||
Stockbridge | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 4 |
Grade 4
Piping Adjudicator 1: G Wilson
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: J MacInnes
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scottish Borders | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | ||
Bo'ness | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | ||
Glencorse | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 3 | ||
Coalburn I.O.R. (B) | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 4 | ||
Pryde of East Lothian | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 5 | ||
Stockbridge | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 6 | ||
North Berwick | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 7 |
Grade 4 MSR
Piping Adjudicator 1: G Wilson
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: J MacInnes
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
George Watson's College | Nov | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 PP | |
Scottish Borders | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | ||
Bo'ness | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | ||
Pryde of East Lothian | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 4 | ||
Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | Nov | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 5 | |
Stockbridge | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 6 PP | ||
Glencorse | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 7 | ||
North Berwick | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 8 |
Grade Nov
Piping Adjudicator 1: G Wilson
Piping Adjudicator 2: Non Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: J MacInnes
Ensemble Adjudicator: Non Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
George Watson's College | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | ||
Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | ||
George Watson's College Junior | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3 | ||
North Berwick | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 4 | ||
Scottish Borders | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 5 |