Bathgate 2012
Saturday 26th May
Grade 1
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Wilson
Piping Adjudicator 2: Not Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: W Goodall
Ensemble Adjudicator: Not Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | ||
Torphichen and Bathgate | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | ||
Williamwood | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 3 | |
Denny and Dunipace Gleneagles | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 4 |
Grade 2
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Connor
Piping Adjudicator 2: Not Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: D Brown
Ensemble Adjudicator: Not Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
George Watson's College | Juv | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | |
Denny and Dunipace Gleneagles | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | ||
Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | Juv | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3 | |
Williamwood | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 4 | ||
Stamperland | 3 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 5 | |
Greater Manchester Fire and Rescue Service- 2003 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 6 |
Grade 3
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Wilson
Piping Adjudicator 2: Not Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: W Goodall
Ensemble Adjudicator: Not Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stamperland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | ||
Stockbridge | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 2 | ||
Greater Manchester Fire and Rescue Service- 2003 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | ||
Morpeth | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 4 | |
Bo'ness | 4 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 5 | |
Lochmaben Royal Burgh | 4 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 6 |
Grade 4
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Connor
Piping Adjudicator 2: Not Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: D Brown
Ensemble Adjudicator: Not Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Denny and Dunipace | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 1 PP | ||
Stockbridge | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | ||
Newtongrange | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 3 | ||
Morpeth | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 14 | 4 | ||
Lochmaben Royal Burgh | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 5 PP | ||
Bo'ness | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6 | ||
Royal Burgh of Stirling | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 18 | 7 | ||
Pryde of East Lothian | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 8 | ||
Glencorse | 9 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 9 | ||
Royal Burgh of Inverkeithing | 10 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 29 | 10 |
Grade Juv
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Connor
Piping Adjudicator 2: Not Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: D Brown
Ensemble Adjudicator: Not Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
George Watson's College | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | ||
Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | ||
Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | Nov | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3 |
Grade Nov
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Wilson
Piping Adjudicator 2: Not Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: W Goodall
Ensemble Adjudicator: Not Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
George Watson's College | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | ||
MacKenzie Caledonian | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2 | ||
Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | ||
West Lothian Schools | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 4 | ||
George Watson's College Junior | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 5 | ||
Davidson's Mains and District | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 6 |