Edinburgh 2012
Sunday 19th August
Grade 1
Piping Adjudicator 1: M MacKenzie
Piping Adjudicator 2: Not Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: J Baxter
Ensemble Adjudicator: Not Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | ||
Denny and Dunipace Gleneagles | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
Grade 2
Piping Adjudicator 1: M MacKenzie
Piping Adjudicator 2: Not Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: J Baxter
Ensemble Adjudicator: Not Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Denny and Dunipace Gleneagles | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | ||
Scottish Borders | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2 | |
Troon Blackrock | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 3 | |
Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | Juv | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 4 | |
Stockbridge | 3 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 5 |
Grade 3
Piping Adjudicator 1: D Clark
Piping Adjudicator 2: Not Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: J Noble
Ensemble Adjudicator: Not Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Troon Blackrock | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | ||
Scottish Borders | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 2 | ||
Craigmount | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3 | ||
Stockbridge | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | ||
Burntisland and District | 4 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 5 |
Grade 4
Piping Adjudicator 1: M MacKenzie
Piping Adjudicator 2: Not Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: J Baxter
Ensemble Adjudicator: Not Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bo'ness | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | ||
Wallacestone and District | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | ||
Coalburn I.O.R. (B) | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 3 | ||
Denny and Dunipace | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 4 | ||
Royal Burgh of Stirling | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 5 | ||
Stockbridge | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 6 | ||
Prestonpans Royal British Legion | 7 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 23 | 7 PP | ||
Burntisland and District | 8 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 8 PP | ||
Glencorse | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 9 | ||
Uddingston Strathclyde | 9 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 10 |
Grade 4 MSR
Piping Adjudicator 1: D Clark
Piping Adjudicator 2: Not Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: J Noble
Ensemble Adjudicator: Not Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wallacestone and District | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | ||
Bo'ness | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | ||
Denny and Dunipace | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3 | ||
Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | Nov | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 4 | |
Stockbridge | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 5 | ||
Glencorse | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 6 |
Grade Juv
Piping Adjudicator 1: M MacKenzie
Piping Adjudicator 2: Not Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: J Baxter
Ensemble Adjudicator: Not Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | ||
Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | Nov | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
Grade Nov
Piping Adjudicator 1: D Clark
Piping Adjudicator 2: Not Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: J Noble
Ensemble Adjudicator: Not Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stirling and District Schools | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 PP | ||
Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | ||
Inverclyde Juvenile | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | ||
West Fife Schools | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 4 |