NOS Mini Bands 2012
Saturday 28th April
Grade 1
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Campbell
Piping Adjudicator 2: Not Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: J MacInnes
Ensemble Adjudicator: Not Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Grampian Police | B | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | |
Grampian Police | A | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | |
Deeside Caledonia - JCE Energy | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
Grade 2
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Campbell
Piping Adjudicator 2: Not Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: J MacInnes
Ensemble Adjudicator: Not Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Deeside Caledonia - JCE Energy | A | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
Deeside Caledonia - JCE Energy | B | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | |
Fraserburgh Royal British Legion | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 3 | ||
Turriff and District | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 4 |
Grade 3
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Campbell
Piping Adjudicator 2: Not Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: J MacInnes
Ensemble Adjudicator: Not Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stromness RBL | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | ||
Fraserburgh Royal British Legion | B | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | |
Turriff and District | B | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | |
Fraserburgh Royal British Legion | A | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 5 |
Grade 4
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Campbell
Piping Adjudicator 2: Not Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: J MacInnes
Ensemble Adjudicator: Not Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bucksburn and District | Nov A | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | |
Bucksburn and District | Nov C | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 2 | |
Bucksburn and District | Nov B | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 3 | |
Elgin and District | C | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 4 | |
Elgin and District | E | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 5 | |
Towie and District | A | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 6 | |
Elgin and District | D | 5 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 19 | 7 | |
Elgin and District | A | 6 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 22 | 8 | |
Towie and District | B | 9 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 9 | |
Fraserburgh Royal British Legion | B | 10 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 33 | 10 PP | |
Elgin and District | B | 11 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 33 | 11 | |
Dufftown Pipe Band | C | 15 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 36 | 12 | |
Dufftown Pipe Band | A | 12 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 38 | 13 | |
Dufftown Pipe Band | B | 14 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 40 | 14 | |
Fraserburgh Royal British Legion | A | 13 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 41 | 15 |
Grade 4 MSR
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Campbell
Piping Adjudicator 2: Not Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: J MacInnes
Ensemble Adjudicator: Not Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bucksburn and District | Nov | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | |
Stromness RBL | B | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | |
Deeside Caledonia - JCE Energy | A | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3 | |
Towie and District | B | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 4 | |
Towie and District | A | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 5 |