Rothesay 2012
Saturday 18th August
Grade 1
Piping Adjudicator 1: S Young
Piping Adjudicator 2: J Hutcheon
Drumming Adjudicator: A Dudgeon
Ensemble Adjudicator: J MacInnes
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lomond and Clyde | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | |
Strathclyde Fire and Rescue | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 2 | |
Dumbarton and District | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 3 |
Grade 2
Piping Adjudicator 1: S Young
Piping Adjudicator 2: J Hutcheon
Drumming Adjudicator: A Dudgeon
Ensemble Adjudicator: J MacInnes
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lomond and Clyde | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | ||
Strathclyde Fire and Rescue | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 2 | ||
Rothesay and District | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 3 | |
Dumbarton and District | 6 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 4 EP | ||
Cowal | 3 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 5 | |
Johnstone | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 6 |
Grade 3
Piping Adjudicator 1: S Young
Piping Adjudicator 2: J Hutcheon
Drumming Adjudicator: A Dudgeon
Ensemble Adjudicator: J MacInnes
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cowal | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | ||
Stamperland | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 2 | ||
First Scottish Milngavie | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 3 | ||
Rothesay and District | 4 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 4 | ||
Johnstone | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 5 | ||
East Kilbride | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 25 | 6 | |
Strathendrick | 4 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 27 | 7 |
Grade 4
Piping Adjudicator 1: S Young
Piping Adjudicator 2: J Hutcheon
Drumming Adjudicator: A Dudgeon
Ensemble Adjudicator: J MacInnes
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
East Kilbride | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | ||
Strathendrick | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 2 | ||
Vale of Clyde | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 3 | ||
Kilbarchan | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 4 | ||
Rebfrew North Youth | 5 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 5 | ||
Greyfriars Pipes and Drums | 7 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 23 | 6 | ||
St Francis | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 25 | 7 |
Grade Juv
Piping Adjudicator 1: S Young
Piping Adjudicator 2: J Hutcheon
Drumming Adjudicator: A Dudgeon
Ensemble Adjudicator: J MacInnes
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Troon Boys Brigade | Nov | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | |
Dumbarton and District | Nov | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 2 | |
Dunoon Grammar School | Nov | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 3 |
Grade Nov
Piping Adjudicator 1: S Young
Piping Adjudicator 2: J Hutcheon
Drumming Adjudicator: A Dudgeon
Ensemble Adjudicator: J MacInnes
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Troon Boys Brigade | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | ||
Dumbarton and District | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 2 | ||
Rothesay and District | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 3 | ||
Dunoon Grammar School | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 4 |