Carrickfergus 2013
Saturday 1st June
Grade 1
Piping Adjudicator 1: C Edgar
Piping Adjudicator 2: I Wood
Drumming Adjudicator: P Turner
Ensemble Adjudicator: C Mordaunt
Band | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seven Towers | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
Grade 2
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Nevans
Piping Adjudicator 2: W Pollock
Drumming Adjudicator: S Steele
Ensemble Adjudicator: D Cardwell
Band | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Police Service of Northern Ireland Pipes and Drums | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | |
Bleary and District | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | |
Cottown | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 3 |
Grade 3A
Piping Adjudicator 1: C Edgar
Piping Adjudicator 2: I Wood
Drumming Adjudicator: P Turner
Ensemble Adjudicator: C Mordaunt
Band | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Annsborough | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 1 EP | |
Ballybriest | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 2 | |
Killeen | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 3 | |
Moneygore | 4 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 4 EP | |
Raffrey | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 5 | |
Gransha | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 22 | 6 | |
Drumlough | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 7 |
Grade 3B
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Nevans
Piping Adjudicator 2: W Pollock
Drumming Adjudicator: S Steele
Ensemble Adjudicator: D Cardwell
Band | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Syerla and District | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | |
Tullylagan | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 2 | |
Colmcille | 4 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 14 | 3 | |
Matt Boyd Memorial | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 4 EP | |
Thiepval Memorial - Eire | 6 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 5 | |
Upper Crossgare | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 6 |
Grade 4A
Piping Adjudicator 1: C Edgar
Piping Adjudicator 2: I Wood
Drumming Adjudicator: P Turner
Ensemble Adjudicator: C Mordaunt
Band | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tullintrain | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | |
Closkelt | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 2 | |
Marlacoo and District | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 3 | |
Cullybackey | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 4 | |
McNeillstown | 2 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 5 | |
Cleland Memorial | 6 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 19 | 6 |
Grade 4B
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Nevans
Piping Adjudicator 2: W Pollock
Drumming Adjudicator: S Steele
Ensemble Adjudicator: D Cardwell
Band | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Raphoe Pipe Band - Eire | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | |
Whitewater | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 2 | |
Ballydonaghy | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 3 | |
Ballyboley | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 4 | |
McDonald Memorial | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 5 | |
Garvagh | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 23 | 6 | |
Kirkstown | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 26 | 7 |