Perth 2015
Sunday 9th August
Grade 1
Piping Adjudicator 1: G Wilson
Piping Adjudicator 2: C Edgar
Drumming Adjudicator: P Turner
Ensemble Adjudicator: N Russell
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Inveraray and District | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | ||
Vale of Atholl | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 | ||
Mackenzie Caledonian | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 3 | |
The Pipe Band Club - Australia | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 4 EP | |
Stuart Highlanders - U.S.A. | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 5 | ||
St Andrews - Australia | 2 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 23 | 6 |
Grade 2
Piping Adjudicator 1: G Wilson
Piping Adjudicator 2: K Eller
Drumming Adjudicator: P Turner
Ensemble Adjudicator: N Russell
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mackenzie Caledonian | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 1 | ||
George Watson's College - Juvenile | Juv | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 2 EP | |
The Pipe Band Club - Australia | 1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 3 | ||
Scotia Glenville - U.S.A. | 3A | 2 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 4 EP | |
St Andrews - Australia | 4 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 5 | ||
St Thomas Episcopal School - U.S.A. | Juv | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 21 | 6 | |
City of Discovery | 3B | 8 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 26 | 7 | |
Portlethen and District | 3B | 5 | 8 | 13 | 7 | 33 | 8 | |
Vale of Atholl | 3A | 10 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 40 | 9 | |
Dartmouth and District - Canada | 3A | 9 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 43 | 10 | |
City of Brechin | 3A | 11 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 44 | 11 | |
Silver Thistle Pipes and Drums - U.S.A. | 3B | 13 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 46 | 12 EP | |
East Kilbride | 3B | 12 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 46 | 13 | |
Power of Lemania - Switzerland | 3A | 14 | 10 | 14 | 14 | 52 | 14 |
Grade 3
Piping Adjudicator 1: R Mathieson
Piping Adjudicator 2: K Eller
Drumming Adjudicator: P Turner
Ensemble Adjudicator: N Russell
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dollar Academy | Juv | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | |
St Andrews College Christchurch - New Zealand | Juv | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 2 | |
George Watson's College - Juvenile | Juv | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 3 | |
City of Discovery | 3B | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 4 | |
Scotia Glenville - U.S.A. | 3A | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 5 | |
St Thomas Episcopal School - U.S.A. | Juv | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 6 | |
Transvaal Scottish Pipe Band - South Africa | 3A | 10 | 10 | 6 | 13 | 39 | 7 | |
Portlethen and District | 3B | 7 | 15 | 12 | 7 | 41 | 8 | |
Vale of Atholl | 3A | 8 | 11 | 14 | 9 | 42 | 9 | |
East Kilbride | 3B | 16 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 43 | 10 | |
Dartmouth and District - Canada | 3A | 9 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 45 | 11 | |
City of Brechin | 3A | 14 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 46 | 12 | |
3rd Battalion The Royal Regiment of Scotland | 4A | 11 | 13 | 11 | 15 | 50 | 13 | |
Silver Thistle Pipes and Drums - U.S.A. | 3B | 13 | 14 | 15 | 11 | 53 | 14 EP | |
Peter Vardy Glenrothes and District 2010 | 3A | 12 | 17 | 10 | 14 | 53 | 15 | |
Kinross and District | 4A | 17 | 16 | 13 | 8 | 54 | 16 | |
Power of Lemania - Switzerland | 3A | 15 | 12 | 18 | 17 | 62 | 17 | |
R.A.F. Pipes and Drums - Central Scotland | 4A | 18 | 18 | 17 | 18 | 71 | 18 |
Grade 4A
Piping Adjudicator 1: R Mathieson
Piping Adjudicator 2: Not Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: W Black
Ensemble Adjudicator: Not Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Methil and District | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 1 | ||
3rd Battalion The Royal Regiment of Scotland | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 2 | ||
Arbroath Royal British Legion | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 3 | ||
Catamount - U.S.A. | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 4 | ||
Carnoustie and District | 4B | 4 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 20 | 5 PP | |
Kinross and District | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 6 | ||
Saint Columcille United Gaelic - U.S.A | 7 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 7 | ||
Denny and Dunipace Gleneagles | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 8 | ||
Keith Highlanders - U.S.A. | 6 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 26 | 9 | ||
Vienna Pipes and Drums - Austria | 4B | 8 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 27 | 10 PP | |
Kelty and Blairadam | Nov | 10 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 11 | |
Edmonton and District - Canada | 4B | 13 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 32 | 12 | |
Perth and District | 11 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 35 | 13 | ||
Stone of Destiny - U.S.A | 14 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 37 | 14 | ||
R.A.F. Pipes and Drums - Central Scotland | 15 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 45 | 15 |
Grade 4B
Piping Adjudicator 1: G Wilson
Piping Adjudicator 2: Not Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: W Black
Ensemble Adjudicator: Not Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carnoustie and District | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1 PP | ||
Kamloops Pipe Band Society - Canada | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2 | ||
Edmonton and District - Canada | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 3 | ||
Sri Dasmesh - Malaysia | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | ||
Vienna Pipes and Drums - Austria | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 5 PP | ||
Royal Army of Oman - Oman | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 6 | ||
Vale of Atholl | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 7 | ||
Catamount - U.S.A. | 8 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 26 | 8 | ||
City of St. Andrews | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 9 | ||
Jersey - Jersey | 10 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 28 | 10 | ||
Greyfriars Pipes and Drums | 11 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 33 | 11 |
Grade Nov
Piping Adjudicator 1: G Wilson
Piping Adjudicator 2: Not Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: W Black
Ensemble Adjudicator: Not Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dollar Academy | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 PP | ||
Northwest Junior - U.S.A. | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | ||
Dunoon Grammar School | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 3 | ||
Mackenzie Caledonian Juvenile | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 4 PP | ||
Kelty and Blairadam | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 5 |