Rothesay 2015
Sunday 23rd August
Grade 2
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Wilson
Piping Adjudicator 2: J Campbell
Drumming Adjudicator: M O'Neill
Ensemble Adjudicator: J MacInness
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Johnstone | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | ||
East Kilbride | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 |
Grade 3
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Wilson
Piping Adjudicator 2: J Campbell
Drumming Adjudicator: M O'Neill
Ensemble Adjudicator: J MacInness
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
East Kilbride | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | ||
Cowal | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 2 | ||
Uddingston Strathclyde | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 3 | |
Johnstone | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 4 | |
Kilbarchan | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 5 | |
Glasgow Battalion Boys Brigade | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 6 |
Grade 4
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Wilson
Piping Adjudicator 2: J Campbell
Drumming Adjudicator: M O'Neill
Ensemble Adjudicator: J MacInness
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Williamwood | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | ||
Rothesay and District | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 | ||
Johnstone | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 3 | ||
Uddingston Strathclyde | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 4 | ||
Dunoon Argyll | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 21 | 5 | ||
Kilbarchan | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 6 | ||
St Francis | 8 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 28 | 7 | ||
Glasgow Battalion Boys Brigade | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 30 | 8 |
Grade 4 MSR
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Wilson
Piping Adjudicator 2: J Campbell
Drumming Adjudicator: M O'Neill
Ensemble Adjudicator: J MacInness
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Williamwood | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | ||
Johnstone | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 2 | ||
Kilbarchan | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 3 |
Grade Juv
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Wilson
Piping Adjudicator 2: J Campbell
Drumming Adjudicator: M O'Neill
Ensemble Adjudicator: J MacInness
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Inverclyde Juvenile | Nov | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | |
Dumbarton and District | Nov | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 | |
First Scottish Milngavie | Nov | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 3 |
Grade Nov
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Wilson
Piping Adjudicator 2: J Campbell
Drumming Adjudicator: M O'Neill
Ensemble Adjudicator: J MacInness
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Inverclyde Juvenile | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | ||
Dumbarton and District | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | ||
First Scottish Milngavie | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 3 |