Edinburgh 2017
Sunday 18th June
Grade 1
Piping Adjudicator 1: R McShannon
Piping Adjudicator 2: G Wilson
Drumming Adjudicator: P Brown
Ensemble Adjudicator: J Noble
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Peoples Ford - Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
Grade 2
Piping Adjudicator 1: R McShannon
Piping Adjudicator 2: G Wilson
Drumming Adjudicator: P Brown
Ensemble Adjudicator: J Noble
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Peoples Ford - Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | Juv | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 EP | |
Stockbridge | 3A | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 |
Grade 3
Piping Adjudicator 1: R McShannon
Piping Adjudicator 2: G Wilson
Drumming Adjudicator: P Brown
Ensemble Adjudicator: J Noble
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stockbridge | 3A | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | |
City of Inverness | 3A | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 2 | |
Prestonpans Royal British Legion | 3B | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 3 | |
Denny and Dunipace Gleneagles | 4A | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 4 | |
Penicuik and District | 4A | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 5 | |
City of Edinburgh Schools Pipe Band | 3B | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 6 |
Grade 4A
Piping Adjudicator 1: R McShannon
Piping Adjudicator 2: G Wilson
Drumming Adjudicator: P Brown
Ensemble Adjudicator: J Noble
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Denny and Dunipace Gleneagles | 4A | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | |
George Watson's College - Novice | Nov A | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 2 | |
Peoples Ford - Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | Nov A | 6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 3 | |
Penicuik and District | 4A | 2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 4 EP | |
Davidson's Mains and District | 4B | 3 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 5 | |
George Watson's College Novice Juvenile B | Nov B | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 6 EP | |
Camelon and District | 4B | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 7 |
Grade 4B
Piping Adjudicator 1: R McShannon
Piping Adjudicator 2: G Wilson
Drumming Adjudicator: P Brown
Ensemble Adjudicator: J Noble
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Davidson's Mains and District | 4B | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | |
Camelon and District | 4B | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 2 | |
Stow Borders | 4B | 1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 3 | |
George Watson's College Novice Juvenile B | Nov B | 6 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 4 | |
Peoples Ford - Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | Nov B | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 5 EP | |
Stockbridge | 4B | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 6 | |
Burntisland and District | Nov B | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 28 | 7 | |
Davidson's Mains and District Junior | Nov B | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 33 | 8 | |
City of Edinburgh Schools Pipe Band | 4B | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 35 | 9 |
Grade Juv
Piping Adjudicator 1: R McShannon
Piping Adjudicator 2: G Wilson
Drumming Adjudicator: P Brown
Ensemble Adjudicator: J Noble
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Peoples Ford - Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | Juv | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | |
Peoples Ford - Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | Nov A | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 2 | |
George Watson's College - Novice | Nov A | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 3 |