Lisburn 2017
Saturday 5th August
Grade 1
Piping Adjudicator 1: N Russell
Piping Adjudicator 2: H Stevenson
Drumming Adjudicator: S Steele
Ensemble Adjudicator: G Craig
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Field Marshal Montgomery | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | ||
Vale of Atholl | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 2 | ||
Pipes and Drums of the Police Service of Northern Ireland | 4 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 3 | ||
Bleary and District | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 4 | ||
Auckland and District - New Zealand | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 5 | ||
Closkelt | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 24 | 6 | |
Manorcunningham - Eire | 2 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 28 | 7 EP | |
Ravara | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 28 | 8 |
Grade 2
Piping Adjudicator 1: N Russell
Piping Adjudicator 2: H Stevenson
Drumming Adjudicator: S Steele
Ensemble Adjudicator: G Craig
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manorcunningham - Eire | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | ||
Closkelt | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | ||
Annsborough | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 3 | ||
Drumlough | 3A | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 4 | |
Thiepval Memorial - Eire | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 21 | 5 EP | ||
Marlacoo and District | 3A | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 6 | |
New Ross and District - Eire | 3A | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 26 | 7 |
Grade 3A
Piping Adjudicator 1: N Russell
Piping Adjudicator 2: H Stevenson
Drumming Adjudicator: S Steele
Ensemble Adjudicator: G Craig
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Marlacoo and District | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | ||
New Ross and District - Eire | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 2 | ||
Drumlough | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 3 | ||
Matt Boyd Memorial | 5 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 23 | 4 EP | ||
Quinn Memorial | 3B | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 23 | 5 EP | |
Upper Crossgare | 4 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 23 | 6 | ||
Raffrey | 9 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 28 | 7 | ||
Battlehill | 3B | 7 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 30 | 8 | |
Major Sinclair Memorial | 3B | 8 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 31 | 9 | |
Ballybriest | 10 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 33 | 10 |
Grade 3B
Piping Adjudicator 1: N Russell
Piping Adjudicator 2: H Stevenson
Drumming Adjudicator: S Steele
Ensemble Adjudicator: G Craig
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quinn Memorial | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 EP | ||
St Marys, Derrytrasna | 4A | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 2 | |
Battlehill | 4 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 3 EP | ||
McNeillstown | 4A | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 4 | |
Tullylagan | 4A | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 5 | |
Major Sinclair Memorial | 6 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 20 | 6 |
Grade 4A
Piping Adjudicator 1: D MacPhee
Piping Adjudicator 2: S Young
Drumming Adjudicator: M Wilson
Ensemble Adjudicator: A Ronaldson
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
St Marys, Derrytrasna | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | ||
McNeillstown | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 2 | ||
McDonald Memorial | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 3 | ||
Ballycoan | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 4 | ||
Tullylagan | 6 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 5 | ||
Cullybackey | 4 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 21 | 6 | ||
Gorey - Eire | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 7 | ||
Clontibret | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 31 | 8 |
Grade 4B
Piping Adjudicator 1: D MacPhee
Piping Adjudicator 2: S Young
Drumming Adjudicator: M Wilson
Ensemble Adjudicator: A Ronaldson
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lisnamulligan | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 1 | ||
Cullen - Eire | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 2 | ||
Gransha | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 3 | ||
Sgt. Walker Memorial | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 4 | ||
Kildoag | 4 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 20 | 5 | ||
Bessbrook Crimson Arrow Pipe Band | 6 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 22 | 6 | ||
Ballyboley | 7 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 29 | 7 | ||
Altnaveigh Memorial | 8 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 36 | 8 | ||
Syerla and District | 10 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 39 | 9 EP | ||
Major Sinclair Memorial | 11 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 39 | 10 | ||
Dr Wright Memorial | 9 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 40 | 11 | ||
Ballydonaghy | 14 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 46 | 12 | ||
Letterkenny and District - Eire | 15 | 10 | 14 | 12 | 51 | 13 EP | ||
Harry Ferguson Memorial | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 51 | 14 | ||
Kirkistown | 13 | 11 | 15 | 14 | 53 | 15 |