Bridge of Allan 2018
Sunday 5th August
Grade 1
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Connor
Piping Adjudicator 2: P Snaddon
Drumming Adjudicator: B Martin
Ensemble Adjudicator: J Hutcheon
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Glasgow Skye Association | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | |
Lomond and Clyde | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 2 | |
Mackenzie Caledonian | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 3 | |
Royal Burgh of Stirling | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 4 |
Grade 2
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Nevans
Piping Adjudicator 2: K Eller
Drumming Adjudicator: S Coils
Ensemble Adjudicator: J Baxter
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
George Watson's College - Juvenile | Juv | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | |
Mackenzie Caledonian | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 2 | |
George Heriot's School | Juv | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 3 | |
Royal Burgh of Stirling | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 4 | |
Portlethen and District | 3A | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 5 | |
West Lothian Schools | Juv | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 23 | 6 | |
Coalburn I.O.R. | 3A | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 25 | 7 |
Grade 3
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Connor
Piping Adjudicator 2: P Snaddon
Drumming Adjudicator: B Martin
Ensemble Adjudicator: J Hutcheon
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
George Heriot's School | Juv | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | |
Portlethen and District | 3A | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 2 | |
George Watson's College - Juvenile | Juv | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 3 | |
West Lothian Schools | Juv | 1 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 4 | |
Coalburn I.O.R. | 3A | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 5 | |
Oban High School | Juv | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 6 | |
Stirling and District Schools | Nov A | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 28 | 7 |
Grade 4A
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Nevans
Piping Adjudicator 2: K Eller
Drumming Adjudicator: S Coils
Ensemble Adjudicator: J Baxter
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oban High School | Nov A | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | |
Brisbane Boys' College Pipe Band - Australia | Nov A | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2 | |
George Heriot's School | Nov A | 6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 3 | |
Stirling and District Schools | Nov A | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 4 | |
Royal Burgh of Stirling | 4A | 5 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 22 | 5 | |
George Watson's College - Novice | Nov A | 7 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 23 | 6 | |
Glenrothes and District 2010 | 4A | 9 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 26 | 7 | |
Camelon and District | 4B | 3 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 28 | 8 | |
Williamwood | 4A | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 32 | 9 | |
Culter and District | 4B | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 40 | 10 |
Grade 4B
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Connor
Piping Adjudicator 2: P Snaddon
Drumming Adjudicator: B Martin
Ensemble Adjudicator: J Hutcheon
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Camelon and District | 4B | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | |
Royal Army of Oman - Oman | 4B | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 2 | |
Culter and District | 4B | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 3 | |
Brisbane Boys' College Pipe Band - Australia | Nov B | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 4 | |
Dumbarton and District | Nov B | 3 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 22 | 5 | |
Oban High School | Nov B | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 26 | 6 | |
Tulliallan | 4B | 7 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 27 | 7 | |
West Lothian Schools | Nov B | 9 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 32 | 8 EP | |
Tobermory High School | Nov B | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 32 | 9 | |
Greyfriars Pipes and Drums | 4B | 10 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 37 | 10 | |
Stirling and District Schools Junior | Nov B | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 43 | 11 |