Perth 2018
Sunday 12th August
Grade 1
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Hutcheon
Piping Adjudicator 2: N Russell OAM
Drumming Adjudicator: L Innes
Ensemble Adjudicator: P Snaddon QVRM
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
North Stratton - Canada | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
Grade 2
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Campbell
Piping Adjudicator 2: J Hutcheon
Drumming Adjudicator: L Innes
Ensemble Adjudicator: P Snaddon QVRM
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
St Thomas Alumni - U.S.A. | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | |
Mackenzie Caledonian | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 2 | |
Bucksburn and District | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 3 | |
North Stratton - Canada | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 4 | |
Peel Regional Police - Canada | 2 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 5 | |
Royal Burgh of Stirling | 2 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 22 | 6 | |
Uddingston Strathclyde | 3A | 9 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 28 | 7 | |
Scottish Society of New Zealand - New Zealand | 3A | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 29 | 8 | |
Deeside Caledonia | 3A | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 34 | 9 |
Grade 3
Piping Adjudicator 1: T Lee
Piping Adjudicator 2: N Russell OAM
Drumming Adjudicator: B Martin
Ensemble Adjudicator: P Turner
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Uddingston Strathclyde | 3A | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | |
St Andrews College - New Zealand | Juv | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | |
Scottish Society of New Zealand - New Zealand | 3A | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 3 | |
Deeside Caledonia | 3A | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 4 | |
Carnoustie and District | 3B | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 5 | |
Murrumba Society Inc - Australia | 4A | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 6 |
Grade 4A
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Hutcheon
Piping Adjudicator 2: P Snaddon QVRM
Drumming Adjudicator: L Innes
Ensemble Adjudicator: J Campbell
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Scots College - Australia | Nov A | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | |
Perth and District | 4A | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | |
Murrumba Society Inc - Australia | 4A | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 3 EP | |
Catamount - U.S.A | 4A | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 4 | |
R.A.F. Central Scotland Pipes and Drums | 4A | 6 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 5 | |
Granite City | 4B | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 23 | 6 |
Grade 4B
Piping Adjudicator 1: T Lee
Piping Adjudicator 2: N Russell OAM
Drumming Adjudicator: B Martin
Ensemble Adjudicator: P Turner
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Royal Army of Oman - Oman | 4B | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | |
Mackenzie Caledonian Juvenile | Nov B | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 2 EP | |
Edmonton and District - Canada | 4B | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 3 | |
St John's College - Zimbabwe | 4B | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 4 | |
Lochgelly High School | Nov B | 6 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 5 | |
Simonds Lions Caledonian - Canada | 4B | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 24 | 6 | |
Perth Metro - Australia | 4B | 8 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 27 | 7 | |
Granite City | 4B | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 30 | 8 | |
Toronto Fire Service - Canada | 4B | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 37 | 9 | |
Catamount - U.S.A | 4B | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 39 | 10 |