Antrim 2019
Saturday 22nd June
Grade 1
Piping Adjudicator 1: H Stevenson
Piping Adjudicator 2: C Moffett
Drumming Adjudicator: C Mordaunt
Ensemble Adjudicator: P Turner
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Closkelt | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | |
Pipes and Drums of the Police Service of Northern Ireland | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | ||
Ravara | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 3 |
Grade 2
Piping Adjudicator 1: R Parkes MBE
Piping Adjudicator 2: G Wilson
Drumming Adjudicator: G Parkes
Ensemble Adjudicator: C Edgar
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ravara | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | ||
Closkelt | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 2 | ||
Manorcunningham - Eire | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 3 | ||
Colmcille | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 4 |
Grade 3A
Piping Adjudicator 1: R Parkes MBE
Piping Adjudicator 2: G Wilson
Drumming Adjudicator: G Parkes
Ensemble Adjudicator: C Edgar
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thiepval Memorial - Eire | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | ||
Quinn Memorial | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | ||
Matt Boyd Memorial | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 3 | ||
Drumlough | 5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 4 | ||
Upper Crossgare | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 5 |
Grade 3B
Piping Adjudicator 1: H Stevenson
Piping Adjudicator 2: C Moffett
Drumming Adjudicator: C Mordaunt
Ensemble Adjudicator: P Turner
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
McNeillstown | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | ||
Augharan | 4A | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 2 | |
Kildoag | 4A | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 3 | |
Cleland Memorial | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 4 |
Grade 4A
Piping Adjudicator 1: R Parkes MBE
Piping Adjudicator 2: G Wilson
Drumming Adjudicator: G Parkes
Ensemble Adjudicator: C Edgar
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Augharan | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | ||
Cullybackey | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 2 | ||
McDonald Memorial | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 3 | ||
Gransha | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 4 EP | ||
Kildoag | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 5 | ||
Cullen | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 6 |
Grade 4B
Piping Adjudicator 1: H Stevenson
Piping Adjudicator 2: C Moffett
Drumming Adjudicator: C Mordaunt
Ensemble Adjudicator: P Turner
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Broughshane and District | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | ||
Mountjoy | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 2 EP | ||
Ballyboley | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 3 | ||
William Kerr Memorial | 3 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 15 | 4 | ||
Syerla and District | 7 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 5 | ||
McDonald Academy | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 23 | 6 EP | ||
Bready Ulster Scots | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 7 |