Edinburgh 2019
Sunday 23rd June
Grade 1
Piping Adjudicator 1: R Walker
Piping Adjudicator 2: P Hunt
Drumming Adjudicator: B Martin
Ensemble Adjudicator: P Snaddon
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | ||
The Glasgow Skye Association | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 | ||
Portlethen and District | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 3 |
Grade 2
Piping Adjudicator 1: R Walker
Piping Adjudicator 2: P Hunt
Drumming Adjudicator: B Martin
Ensemble Adjudicator: P Snaddon
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
George Watson's College - Juvenile | Juv | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | |
Portlethen and District | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 2 | ||
George Heriot's School | Juv | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 3 | |
Stockbridge | 3A | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 4 | |
Lanark and District | 3B | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 5 | |
Denny and Dunipace Gleneagles | 3B | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 6 | |
Scottish Borders | 3B | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 27 | 7 | |
Mesa Caledonian - U.S.A. | 3B | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 32 | 8 |
Grade 3
Piping Adjudicator 1: R Walker
Piping Adjudicator 2: P Hunt
Drumming Adjudicator: B Martin
Ensemble Adjudicator: P Snaddon
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scottish Borders | 3B | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 1 EP | |
Stockbridge | 3B | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 2 | |
Lanark and District | 3B | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 3 | |
Denny and Dunipace Gleneagles | 3B | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 4 | |
Penicuik and District | 4A | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 5 | |
Royal High | 4A | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 25 | 6 | |
Mesa Caledonian - U.S.A. | 3B | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 26 | 7 |
Grade 4A
Piping Adjudicator 1: R Walker
Piping Adjudicator 2: P Hunt
Drumming Adjudicator: B Martin
Ensemble Adjudicator: P Snaddon
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 1 EP | ||
George Watson's College - Novice | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 2 | ||
Camelon and District | 4B | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 3 | |
Stockbridge | 4B | 4 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 4 | |
Penicuik and District | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 5 | ||
Royal High | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 23 | 6 | ||
Haileybury - Australia | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 7 |
Grade 4B
Piping Adjudicator 1: R Walker
Piping Adjudicator 2: P Hunt
Drumming Adjudicator: B Martin
Ensemble Adjudicator: P Snaddon
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Camelon and District | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | ||
George Watson's College Novice Juvenile B | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 2 | ||
Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 3 | ||
Tynecastle | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 4 | ||
George Heriot's School Junior | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 5 | ||
Stockbridge | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 6 |
Grade Juv
Piping Adjudicator 1: R Walker
Piping Adjudicator 2: P Hunt
Drumming Adjudicator: B Martin
Ensemble Adjudicator: P Snaddon
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
George Watson's College - Juvenile | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | ||
George Heriot's School | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 2 EP | ||
Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 3 |