LandB Indoor Solos and Full Band Indoor 2019
Saturday 6th April
Grade 2
Piping Adjudicator 1: A Kerr
Piping Adjudicator 2: J Connor
Drumming Adjudicator: A Dudgeon
Ensemble Adjudicator: G Craig
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Preston Lodge High School | Juv | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | |
Stockbridge | 3A | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 |
Grade 3
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Connor
Piping Adjudicator 2: Not Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: A Dudgeon
Ensemble Adjudicator: Not Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stockbridge | 3A - Band A | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
Stockbridge | 3A - Band B | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
Grade 4A
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Connor
Piping Adjudicator 2: Not Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: A Dudgeon
Ensemble Adjudicator: Not Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Royal High | 4A - Band A | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | |
Royal High | 4A - Band B | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2 PP | |
Stockbridge | 4A | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
Grade 4B
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Connor
Piping Adjudicator 2: Not Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: A Dudgeon
Ensemble Adjudicator: Not Applicable
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Camelon and District | 4B | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
Peebles Ex-Servicemen's | 4B | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
Grade Juv
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Hutcheon
Piping Adjudicator 2: J Connor
Drumming Adjudicator: P Brown
Ensemble Adjudicator: G Craig
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Preston Lodge High School | Juv | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
Grade Nov A
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Hutcheon
Piping Adjudicator 2: A Kerr
Drumming Adjudicator: P Brown
Ensemble Adjudicator: J Campbell
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
West Lothian Schools | Nov A | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | |
Peoples Ford - Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | Nov A | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 |
Grade Nov B
Piping Adjudicator 1: J Hutcheon
Piping Adjudicator 2: A Kerr
Drumming Adjudicator: P Brown
Ensemble Adjudicator: J Campbell
Band | Actual Grade | Piping 1 Place | Piping 2 Place | Drumming Place | Ensemble Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Preston Lodge High School Pipe Band | Nov B | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | |
Peoples Ford - Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | Nov B | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 2 | |
Burntisland and District | Nov B | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 3 | |
Tynecastle | Nov B - Band A | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 4 EP | |
Tynecastle | Nov B - Band B | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 5 |