« Back to 2019 Band Contests

LandB Indoor Solos and Full Band Indoor 2019

Saturday 6th April

Grade 2

Piping Adjudicator 1: A Kerr
Piping Adjudicator 2: J Connor
Drumming Adjudicator: A Dudgeon
Ensemble Adjudicator: G Craig

Band Actual Grade Piping 1 Place Piping 2 Place Drumming Place Ensemble Place Total Final Position
Preston Lodge High School Juv 1 1 1 1 4 1
Stockbridge 3A 2 2 2 2 8 2

Grade 3

Piping Adjudicator 1: J Connor
Piping Adjudicator 2: Not Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: A Dudgeon
Ensemble Adjudicator: Not Applicable

Band Actual Grade Piping 1 Place Piping 2 Place Drumming Place Ensemble Place Total Final Position
Stockbridge 3A - Band A 1 0 1 0 3 1
Stockbridge 3A - Band B 2 0 2 0 6 2

Grade 4A

Piping Adjudicator 1: J Connor
Piping Adjudicator 2: Not Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: A Dudgeon
Ensemble Adjudicator: Not Applicable

Band Actual Grade Piping 1 Place Piping 2 Place Drumming Place Ensemble Place Total Final Position
Royal High 4A - Band A 1 0 2 0 4 1
Royal High 4A - Band B 2 0 3 0 7 2 PP
Stockbridge 4A 3 0 1 0 7 3

Grade 4B

Piping Adjudicator 1: J Connor
Piping Adjudicator 2: Not Applicable
Drumming Adjudicator: A Dudgeon
Ensemble Adjudicator: Not Applicable

Band Actual Grade Piping 1 Place Piping 2 Place Drumming Place Ensemble Place Total Final Position
Camelon and District 4B 1 0 1 0 3 1
Peebles Ex-Servicemen's 4B 2 0 2 0 6 1

Grade Juv

Piping Adjudicator 1: J Hutcheon
Piping Adjudicator 2: J Connor
Drumming Adjudicator: P Brown
Ensemble Adjudicator: G Craig

Band Actual Grade Piping 1 Place Piping 2 Place Drumming Place Ensemble Place Total Final Position
Preston Lodge High School Juv 1 1 1 1 4 1

Grade Nov A

Piping Adjudicator 1: J Hutcheon
Piping Adjudicator 2: A Kerr
Drumming Adjudicator: P Brown
Ensemble Adjudicator: J Campbell

Band Actual Grade Piping 1 Place Piping 2 Place Drumming Place Ensemble Place Total Final Position
West Lothian Schools Nov A 1 1 1 1 4 1
Peoples Ford - Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia Nov A 2 2 2 2 8 2

Grade Nov B

Piping Adjudicator 1: J Hutcheon
Piping Adjudicator 2: A Kerr
Drumming Adjudicator: P Brown
Ensemble Adjudicator: J Campbell

Band Actual Grade Piping 1 Place Piping 2 Place Drumming Place Ensemble Place Total Final Position
Preston Lodge High School Pipe Band Nov B 1 1 1 1 4 1
Peoples Ford - Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia Nov B 2 2 3 3 10 2
Burntisland and District Nov B 5 3 2 2 12 3
Tynecastle Nov B - Band A 4 5 4 4 17 4 EP
Tynecastle Nov B - Band B 3 4 5 5 17 5

Scroll to Top