Results

« Back to 2024 Band Contests

RSPBA NI Branch - Co Fermanagh Championships - Enniskillen 2024

Saturday 25th May

Grade 1

Piping Adjudicator 1: J Reville
Piping Adjudicator 2: W Garrett
Drumming Adjudicator: I Lawson
Ensemble Adjudicator: C Edgar

Band Actual Grade Piping 1 Place Piping 2 Place Drumming Place Ensemble Place Total Final Position
Closkelt 1 1 1 1 1 4 1st
Tullylagan 2 2 2 2 2 8 2nd

Grade 2

Piping Adjudicator 1: J Reville
Piping Adjudicator 2: W Garrett
Drumming Adjudicator: I Lawson
Ensemble Adjudicator: C Edgar

Band Actual Grade Piping 1 Place Piping 2 Place Drumming Place Ensemble Place Total Final Position
Tullylagan 2 1 1 2 1 5 1st
Clogher and District 3a 2 2 1 2 7 2nd
Kildoag 3a 3 3 3 3 12 3rd

Grade 3a

Piping Adjudicator 1: J Reville
Piping Adjudicator 2: W Garrett
Drumming Adjudicator: I Lawson
Ensemble Adjudicator: C Edgar

Band Actual Grade Piping 1 Place Piping 2 Place Drumming Place Ensemble Place Total Final Position
Clogher and District 3a 1 1 1 1 4 1st
Kildoag 3a 2 2 2 3 9 2nd
McNeillstown 3a 3 3 5 2 13 3rd
Cloughfin 3b 4 4 6 4 18 4th
Battlehill 3a 6 6 3 5 20 5th
Drumlough 3b 5 5 7 6 23 6th
Syerla and District 3b 7 7 4 7 25 7th

Grade 3b

Piping Adjudicator 1: J Reville
Piping Adjudicator 2: W Garrett
Drumming Adjudicator: I Lawson
Ensemble Adjudicator: C Edgar

Band Actual Grade Piping 1 Place Piping 2 Place Drumming Place Ensemble Place Total Final Position
Drumlough 3b 2 2 2 1 7 1st EP
Cloughfin 3b 1 1 3 2 7 2nd
Syerla and District 3b 3 3 1 3 10 3rd

Grade 4a

Piping Adjudicator 1: J Reville
Piping Adjudicator 2: W Garrett
Drumming Adjudicator: I Lawson
Ensemble Adjudicator: C Edgar

Band Actual Grade Piping 1 Place Piping 2 Place Drumming Place Ensemble Place Total Final Position
Upper Crossgare 4a 4 3 1 1 9 1st EP
Ballyboley 4a 3 1 3 2 9 2nd
Irvine Memorial 4a 2 2 4 3 11 3rd
William Kerr Memorial 4a 1 4 5 4 14 4th
Gransha 4a 5 6 2 5 18 5th
Thiepval Memorial - Eire 4a 6 5 6 6 23 6th

Grade 4b

Piping Adjudicator 1: J Reville
Piping Adjudicator 2: W Garrett
Drumming Adjudicator: I Lawson
Ensemble Adjudicator: C Edgar

Band Actual Grade Piping 1 Place Piping 2 Place Drumming Place Ensemble Place Total Final Position
Altnaveigh Memorial 4b 1 1 1 1 4 1st
Bready Ulster Scots 4b 5 4 2 2 13 2nd EP
Tullylagan 4b 3 3 4 3 13 3rd EP
Joseph Forde Memorial 4b 2 2 5 4 13 4th
Down Academy 4b 4 5 3 5 17 5th

Scroll to Top