Results

Band Results by Name

Year:

Band Performances
TEXO Deeside Caledonia 2
1st Troon Boys Brigade 1
2 Scots Pipes, Drums & Bugles 2
47th Culter Boys Brigade 1
Alma College – USA 1
Altnaveigh Memorial 1
Ayr Pipe Band Society 4
Balerno and District Schools Pipe Band 1
Ballyboley 1
Barrhead and District 2
Battlehill 1
Black Raven - Eire 1
Bready Ulster Scots 1
Broughshane and District 1
Buchan Peterson 2
Buchan Peterson Development Band 1
Bucksburn and District Novice 1
Burntisland and District 2
Burntisland and District (1245) 2
Camelon and District 2
Carnoustie and District 1
City of Aberdeen 2
City of Discovery 3
City of Edinburgh 1
City of Inverness 3
City of Newcastle 3
Cleland Memorial 1
Clogher and District 1
Closkelt 1
Cloughfin 1
Coalburn I.O.R. 2
Cottown 1
Cullybackey 1
Culter and District 1
Denny and Dunipace Pipe Band Association 3
Derryclavin 1
Dollar Academy 2
Dollar Academy 990 1
Down Academy 1
Drumlough 1
Dunoon Argyll 1
Dunoon Grammar School 1
Edinburgh Academy 1
Ellon and District Royal British Legion 1
Falkirk Schools 1
Field Marshal Montgomery 1
Fraserburgh Royal British Legion 2
George Heriot's School 1
George Heriot's School 935 2
George Watson's College - Juvenile 2
George Watson's College Novice Juvenile B 1
George Watson\'s College - 369 2
Gorey - Eire 1
Govan Community 1
Granite City 1
Gransha 1
Greyfriars Pipes and Drums 1
Hollymount 1
Inveraray and District 1
Irvine and District 2
Irvine Memorial 1
Johnstone 2
Kilbarchan 7
Kilchoman Distillery Isle of Islay 1
Kildoag 1
Kintyre Schools 1
Kirkcudbright and District 2
Kirkistown 1
Letterkenny and District - Eire 1
Livingston Caledonia 2
Lochgelly High School 2
Lochgelly High School Junior 2
Lower Clyde Pipes and Drums 2
Major Sinclair Memorial 1
Manorcunningham - Eire 1
Matt Boyd Memorial 1
McDonald Memorial 1
McNeillstown 1
Milngavie 2
Moneygore 1
New Ross and District - Eire 1
North Lanarkshire Schools 1
Oban 3
Oban High School 2
Paisley and District R.B.L 2
Penicuik and District 3
Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia 4
Police Scotland and Federation 2
Police Scotland Fife 2
Portlethen and District 3
Preston Lodge High School 3
Preston Lodge High School Pipe Band 2
Queen Elizabeth 1
Raphoe Ulster Scots - Eire 1
Ravara 1
Renfrewshire Schools (1225) 2
Renfrewshire Schools Development Pipe Band 1
Ross and Cromarty Pipes and Drums 2
Royal Burgh of Annan 1
Scottish Power 2
Shotts and Dykehead Caledonia 2
St Columbas School - Kilmacolm 1
St Columba\'s School - Kilmacolm 2
St Joseph's - Eire 1
St Laurence O'Toole - Eire 1
Stockbridge 5
Strathendrick 1
Syerla and District 1
The Glasgow Skye Association 1
Troon Blackrock 3
Tulliallan 1
Tullylagan 2
Turriff and District 1
Tweedvale 2
Uddingston 1
Uddingston Strathclyde 3
Upper Crossgare 1
Vale of Atholl 1
Wallacestone and District 3
West Lothian Schools 2
William Kerr Memorial 1

Scroll to Top