Band Results by Name

Year:

Band Performances
1st Btn The Highlanders 1
1st Royal Tank Regiment 1
1st Troon Boys Brigade 4
47th Culter Boys Brigade 4
71st Engineer Regiment 3
78th Fraser Highlanders 2
8 Wing Trenton 2
Aarhus 2
Alberta Caledonia 1
Altnaveigh Memorial 5
Annan Ex-Service Club 4
Annsborough 3
Apprentice Boys of Derry Memorial 2
Arbroath RBLS 5
ASCO Buchan 3
Ashbourne and District 3
Augharan 2
Augharonan 1
Aughintober 2
Ayr Pipe Band Society 2
Bagad Cap Caval 1
Ballinderry Bridge 2
Ballybriest 2
Ballycoan 5
Ballydonaghy 3
Ballydonaghy Caledonia 2
Banbridge 4
Banda De Gaitas De Nurnberg 1
Bellaghy 1
Big Rock 3
Black Raven 2
Bleary and District 5
Bo'ness RBLS 9
Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia 15
Bowhill 5
Bready 2
Bready Junior 2
British Airways 1
Bro. Matt Boyd Memorial 2
Buchan RBL 1
Bucksburn and District 9
Burntisland 6
Campbeltown 1
Celtic Cross 1
City of Brechin 4
City of Newcastle 1
City of St Andrews 6
City of Washington 1
City of Wellington 1
Cleland Memorial 3
Coalburn I.O.R 5
Colmcille 2
Convoy 1
Copenhagen Caledonia 2
Corpus Christi 3
Cottown 2
Craigmount High School 5
Cullen 2
Cullenfad 2
Cullybackey 4
Cullybackey Junior 2
Culter and District 1
Cumnock and District 1
Dartford and District 2
David Urquhart Travel 7
Deeside Caledonia 3
Delville 1
Denny and Dunipace 4
Dingwall RBLS 2
Drambuie Kirkliston 4
Dreghorn and Bourtreehill 1
Dumbarton and District 13
Dumfries and Galloway Const. 4
Dunfermline and District 2
Dunoon Argyll 4
Dunoon Grammar School 8
Duns RBLS 3
Dysart and Dundonald 6
East Kilbride 1
Edmonton Juvenile 1
Ellon and District RBL 1
Field Marshal Montgomery 6
Fintan Lalor 3
Finvoy 2
Frank Rainey Memorial 2
Fraserburgh RBL 1
Galashiels Ex-Servicemen 2
George Watsons College 10
Gilnahirk 2
Girvan and District 3
Glasgow Schools 2
Glasgow Skye Association 4
Glencorse 5
Gleneagles Strathearn 3
Gortaclare 3
Grampian Corby 1
Grampian Police 5
Grampian Thistle 1
Gransha 3
Greater Manchester County Fire Service 4
Hawick 1
Heriot-Watt University 1
Hollymount 2
Houghton Le Spring 1
Howard Memorial 2
Inverclyde 4
Inverclyde Juvenile 4
Inverkeithing and District 5
Inverkeithing High School 1
Inverness 3
Inverness Schools 3
Islay 1
Johnstone 5
Keith Highlanders 2
Kenmure Kinning Park 3
Killadeas 2
Killeen 1
Killen 2
Kilmarnock 3
Kilsyth Thistle 3
Kintyre Schools 5
Kirkcaldy and District 3
Kirkcudbright and District 4
Knightswood 3
Lanark and District 4
Lanarkshire 3
Leapoughs 2
Letterkenny and District 1
Linlithgow and District 5
Linwood Caledonia 4
Lochgelly High School 10
Lochmaben Pipe Band Society 3
Lochryan 3
Lomond and Clyde 5
Lord Edwards Own 4
Los Angeles Scots 3
Lothian and Borders Police 7
MacLean Annan 5
MacNaughtons Vale of Atholl 9
Maple Ridge 1
McNeillstown 1
Methil and District 1
Milngavie 14
Misty Isle 2
Moffat 2
Monkstown Mossley 1
Monterey Bay 1
Morpeth 2
Mountfield 3
Muhl Pipes and Drums 1
Muirkirk and District 3
New Ross and District 1
Newmains and District 5
Newtongrange 4
Niagara Regional Police 1
North Belfast WMC 1
Northern Caledonia 2
Nottinghamshire Police 2
Oban 5
Oldmeldrum RBL 4
Paisley 5
Paris 1
Peel Regional Police 3
Penicuik and District 4
Perth and District 8
Polkemmet 5
Polkemmet Juveniles 5
Pontefract and District 4
Prestonpans RBLS 1
Pride of Murray 1
Queensferry Caledonia 2
Quinn Memorial 4
Ravara 6
Robert Malcolm Memorial 1
Rothesay and District 3
Royal Burgh of Stirling 14
S.Y.H.A Vale of Atholl 3
Scots Guards Association 1
Scottish Power 6
Seven Pipers Scot. Soc 1
Seven Towers 2
Sgt. Walker Memorial 1
Shotts and Dykehead Caledonia 6
Simon Fraser University 2
St Finbarr 2
St Francis 2
St Laurence O'Toole 5
St Mary's Derrytrasna 1
St Maurs 1
Strathallan Schools 1
Strathclyde Fire Brigade 4
Strathclyde Police 6
Strathroy Legion 1
Syerla 5
Tamlaght O'Crilly 1
Tayside Police 1
The Chivas Regal 4
The Clan Gregor Society 5
Thomas Davis Memorial 1
Toronto Police 3
Troon Blackrock 5
Tullintrain 3
Tulloch Nairn 5
Tullylagan 1
Turriff and District 4
Tweedvale 5
Uddingston Strathclyde 3
University of Luton 2
Upper Crossgare 3
Warrington Academy 4
West Linton and District 3
West Midlands Police 5
Williamwood 6
Windsor Police 2
Wolverhampton 1
Woodgrange 2

Scroll to Top