Band Results by Name

Year:

Band Performances
101 Northumbrian Regiment R A (V) 5
1st Scots Pipes and Drums 1
1st Troon Boys Brigade 17
47th Culter Boys Brigade 6
6/8 Dundee Boys Brigade 3
78th Highlanders Halifax Citadel 1
Alanya Byg Holbaek 1
Alberta Caledonia 6
Altnaveigh Memorial 7
Alyth and District 3
Annan RBLS Juvenile Pipes and Drums 8
Annsborough 12
Antrim 9
Antwerp and District 2
Arbroath RBLS 11
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders 17
Arklow 7
Ashbourne and District 2
Augharonan 7
Aughintober 9
Australian Highlanders 4
Ayr Pipe Band Society 18
Badenoch and Strathspey 10
Ballinderry Bridge 8
Ballycoan 13
Ballydonaghy 9
Banbridge 1
Band Club Australia 5
Beauly Firth and The Glens 4
Beeston and District 14
Belgian Blend 2
Bellaghy 8
Beverley and District 1
Black Bottle of Islay 9
Black Raven 4
Bleary and District 8
Bo'ness RBLS 29
Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia 40
Bready Ulster Scots 11
Buchan 13
Bucksburn and District 26
Burntisland and District 21
Caithness Junior 2
Camelon and District 11
Campbell College 2
Centennial State 4
Chilliwack and District 6
City of Brechin Mercury Signs and Designs 14
City of Dunedin 4
City of Edinburgh 6
City of Newcastle 4
City of Rome 3
City of St. Andrews 14
Clan Eireann 1
Clan MacBeth 1
Cleland Memorial 9
Clontibret 4
Closkelt 3
Clyde Valley 6
Clydebank 30
Coalburn IOR 8
College of Piping 1
Colmcille 9
Colorado Youth 4
Copenhagen Caledonia 1
Corpus Christi 1
Cottown 9
Craigmount High School 9
Cullen 3
Cullenfad 15
Cullybackey 27
Cumnock and District 13
Deeside Caledonia 10
Denny and Dunipace 31
Derryclavin 8
Dingwall Juniors 6
Dollar Academy 4
Dornoch 7
Dr Wright Memorial 14
Dromora 8
Dromora Highland 4
Drumlough 11
Dumbarton and District 37
Dumfries and Galloway Const. 12
Dunbar RBLS 1
Dunoon Argyll 26
Dunoon Grammar School 13
Duns 11
Dysart and Dundonald 8
East Kilbride 29
Edinburgh Academy 1
Eilean An Fhraoich 2
Elgin and District 2
Ellon and District 4
Erskine Stewart Melville School 8
Essex Caledonia 18
Field Marshal Montgomery 11
Fintan Lalor 2
Finvoy 6
Fraserburgh RBL 20
Galashields Ex-Service 2
Galashiels Ex-Service 2
Gatwick Caledonia 9
George Watsons College 56
Girvan and District 4
Glasgow Schools 4
Glenalmond College 3
Glencorse 4
Glenmoriston 3
Gortaclare 6
Grampian Corby 17
Grampian Police 5
Gransha 11
Greater Manchester County Fire Service 15
GSPC Milngavie 24
Hamilton Police 2
Hawick 3
Helensburgh and District 3
Henderson Caledonian 2
High Desert Pipes and Drums 3
Hollymount Woodgrange and District 4
Houghton Le-Spring 1
Howard Memorial 6
Inveraray and District 19
Inverclyde Juveniles 11
Inverkeithing and District 4
Inverkeithing High School 8
Irvine and District 17
Irvine Memorial 6
Isle of Cumbrae RBLS 6
Jersey Caledonia 2
Johnstone 50
Kevin R Blandford Memorial 4
Killadeas 11
Killeen 16
Killen 9
Kilmarnock 6
Kilrea 6
Kilsyth Thistle 9
Kinross and District 7
Kintyre Schools 24
Kirkcaldy and District 14
Kirkcudbright Maclellan 21
Kirkwall City 2
Lanark and District 26
Letterkenny and District 9
Lewis 1
Linlithgow and District 13
Lisnamulligan 6
Lochgelly High School 20
Lomond and Clyde 11
Loretto School 3
Los Angeles Scots 10
Lothian and Borders Police 9
MacKenzie Caledonia 16
Mains of Fintry 2
Manawatu Scottish Society 6
Manor Cunningham 8
Marble City 3
Mariposa 3
Matt Boyd Memorial 14
Mauchline and District Caledonia 5
McNeilstown 8
Merchiston Castle 3
Mesa Caledonia 7
Methil and District 27
Moneygore 11
Morpeth and District 4
Moybrone 4
Muirkirk and District 5
New Ross and District 4
Newcastle West 1
Newtongrange 16
Niagara Regional Police 2
North Berwick 1
North East Lincolnshire 2
North Lanarkshire Schools 19
Northern Constabulary Community 9
Nottinghamshire Police 13
Oban 5
Oldmeldrum RBL 8
Oran Mor 3
Paisley 3
Paris Port Dover 2
Patiala 1
Peebles Ex Service 7
Penicuik and District 12
Penicuik and Mussleburgh Boys Brigade 1
Perth and District 1
Phoenix Honda Glasgow Skye 10
Pitlochry and Blair Atholl 13
Portlethen and District 4
Prestonpans RBL 6
Pride of Murray 16
Pride of Sussex 1
Quinn Memorial 7
RAF Halton 2
RAF Kinloss 7
RAF Leuchars 11
RAF Waddington 3
Raffrey 11
Rasharkin 12
Ravara 13
RBLS Annan Juvenile Pipes and Drums 1
Reading Scottish 4
Reaghan 2
Renfrew North 5
Rob Roy 4
Robert Gordons College 3
Robert Malcolm Memorial 6
Robert Wiseman Dairies Vale of Atholl 20
Rose and Thistle 12
Ross and Cromarty Pipes and Drums 8
Rothesay and District 12
Royal Army of Oman 6
Royal Burgh of Annan 18
Royal Burgh of Stirling 6
Royal Scots Borderers 5
Royal Scots Dragoon Guards 4
Rubislaw 8
Saintfield 5
Scotia Glenville 4
Scots College 4
Scots Guards Association 2
Scottish Link 3
Scottish Lion 78th Fraser Highlanders 2
Scottish Power 6
Scunthorpe and District 6
Seafield and District 10
Seven Towers 16
Sgt. Walker Memorial 6
Simon Fraser University 2
St. Andrews College 3
St. Columbas School 1
St. Francis 8
St. Laurence O'Toole 13
St. Lawrence Howth 9
St. Maurs 4
Stamperland 12
Stirling and District Schools 5
Stockbridge 21
Stonehaven 3
Stow 8
Strathallan Schools 1
Strathclyde Fire and Rescue 16
Strathclyde Police 7
Strathpeffer and District 1
Surrey Pipes and Drums 8
Syerla and District 9
Tayside Police 7
The Clan Gregor Society 9
The Clan Pipers - Frankfurt and District 1
The College of Piping 1
The Highlanders 5
The House of Edgar Shotts and Dykehead 6
The Pipes and Drums 1st Royal Engineers 2
The Pipes and Drums of Central Scotland Police 14
The Sons of Scotland 1
Thiepval Memorial 6
Torphichen and Bathgate 16
Towie and District 2
Triumph RBL 3
Troon Blackrock 28
Tullylagan 1
Turriff and District 12
Tweedvale 12
Uddingston Strathclyde 10
University of Bedfordshire 21
University of Strathclyde 20
Upper Crossgare 13
Vale of Clyde 9
Welsh Piping Society 6
West Linton and District 6
West Midlands Fire Service 4
William Kerr Memorial 4
Williamwood 15
Windsor Police 1
Wolverhampton 5

Scroll to Top