Band Results by Name

Year:

Band Performances
1st Btn Irish Guards 2
1st Royal Tank Regiment 2
1st Troon Boys Brigade 16
400 Tactical Helicopter Squadron Pipes and Drums - Canada 1
47th Culter Boys Brigade 4
78th Fraser Highlanders - Canada 5
78th Highlanders (Halifax Citadel) - Canada 3
Achill - Eire 9
Alberta Caledonia - Canada 3
Altnaveigh Memorial 3
Alyth and District 10
Annsborough 8
Arbroath Royal British Legion 13
Arklow - Eire 4
Aughintober 12
Ayr Pipe Band Society 13
Bagad Cap Caval - France 1
Ballybriest 14
Battlehill 7
Beauly 4
Bellaghy 9
Beverley and District 2
Black Thistle 3
Bo'ness 19
Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia 47
Bothwell Castle 5
Bready Ulster Scots 11
Brieg - France 2
British Airways 10
Broughshane and District 1
Buchan Petersons SBS 16
Bucksburn and District 24
Bucksburn and District Junior 1
Burntisland and District 10
Cambridgeshire Caledonian 1
Camelon and District 6
Carnoustie and District 17
Carrigaline - Eire 1
City of Brechin 25
City of Dunedin - U.S.A. 2
City of Edinburgh 1
City of Edinburgh Pipes and Drums 6
City of Newcastle 8
City of Regina - Canada 3
City of St. Andrews 1
Cleland Memorial 8
Clogher and District 17
Clontibret 4
Closkelt 13
Cloughfin 5
Coalburn I.O.R. 12
Coalburn I.O.R. (B) 11
Colchester and District 1
Colmcille 8
Cottown 11
Coupar Angus Burgh 1
Cowal 17
Craigmount 7
Crieff Hgh School 1
Crieff High School 1
Crimlin Batafada 1
Cullen - Eire 5
Cullybackey 30
Culter and District 4
Dartmouth and District - Canada 2
Davidson's Mains and District 4
Deeside Caledonia - JCE Energy 31
Del La Salle Scout Pipe Band - Ireland 1
Denny and Dunipace 11
Denny and Dunipace Gleneagles 12
Dollar Academy 5
Dornoch 1
Dowco Triumph Street - Canada 3
Dr O'Hurley 2
Dr Wright Memorial 5
Drumlough 9
Dufftown Pipe Band 3
Dumbarton and District 22
Dumfries and Galloway Constabulary 6
Dunbar Royal British Legion 1
Dungillie - Denmark 4
Dunoon Grammar School 9
East Kilbride 21
Edinburgh and District Juvenile 1
Edradour Pitlochry and Blair Atholl 9
Elgin and District 13
Ellon and District RBL 3
Erskine Stewarts Melville Schools 9
Essex Caledonia 1
Essex Caledonian 13
Field Marshal Montgomery 12
Fife Constabulary 7
First Scottish Milngavie 20
Fivemiletown 5
Fraserburgh RBL 3
Fraserburgh Royal British Legion 23
Garvagh 7
Gatwick Caledonian 7
George Heriot's School 21
George Heriot's School Junior 4
George Waton's College 3
George Watson's College 31
George Watson's College Junior 5
Gilnahirk 3
Glen Mor 5
Glencorse 9
Glenmoriston 14
Gorey - Eire 6
Gortaclare 9
Grampian Corby Association 3
Grampian Police 13
Gransha 12
Greater Manchester Army Cadet 5
Greater Manchester Fire and Rescue Service- 2003 8
Greyfriars Pipes and Drums 8
Hampshire Caledonian 2
Hawkesbury Nepean Valley - Australia 4
Highland Mist - Canada 2
Holbaek - Denmark 1
Howard Memorial 12
Inveraray and District 15
Inverclyde Juvenile 8
Irvine and District 21
Isle of Islay 5
Johnstone 17
Keith Highlanders - U.S.A. 1
Kelty and Blairadam 8
Kilbarchan 5
Killeen 4
Killen and District 3
Kilmarnock 9
Kilrea 9
Kilts and More - Dysart and Dundonald 7
Kinross and District 24
Kintyre Schools 8
Kirkcaldy High School 5
Kirkcudbright and District 10
Lanark and District 5
Leicestershire and Rutland RBL 3
Letterkenny and District - Eire 8
Lewis 2
Lisnamulligan 3
Lochaber 1
Lochaber Pipe Band 1
Lochgelly 8
Lochgelly High School 8
Lochmaben Royal Burgh 13
Lochryan 10
Lomond and Clyde 13
Lord Selkirk Boys- Canada 2
Los Angeles Scots - U.S.A 3
Lothian and Borders Police 7
MacKenzie Caledonian 12
Mackenzie Caledonian Juvenile 6
Major Sinclair Memorial 10
Manchester Phoenix 10
Manor Cunningham - Eire 9
Marlacoo and District 8
Matt Boyd Memorial 14
Mauchline and District Caledonian 5
McDonald Memorial 9
McNeillstown 1
McNeilstown 3
Methil and District 14
Mid Argyll 8
Millport 14
Moneygore 13
Morpeth 14
Muirkirk and District 13
New Ross and District - Eire 8
New Westminster Police - Canada 1
Newtongrange 13
North Berwick 5
North Lanarkshire Schools 25
Notthinghamshire Police 2
Nottinghamshire Police 5
Oban 6
Oban High School 13
Odenwald Pipes & Drums - Germany 2
Oldmeldrum Royal British Legion 6
Oran Mor - U.S.A. 3
Peebles Ex-Service 2
Peel Regional Police - Canada 3
Perth and District 14
Peter Vardy Glenrothes and District 2010 19
Pitlochry and Blair Atholl 1
Police Service of Northern Ireland Pipes and Drums 11
Portland Metro - U.S.A. 2
Portlethen and District 18
Prestonpans Royal British Legion 9
Pride of Murray 5
Pryde of East Lothian 15
Quinn Memorial 14
R.A.F. Halton 8
R.A.F. Kinloss Thales Defence Systems 13
R.A.F. Leuchars - Salex Galileo 2
R.A.F. Waddington 19
R.A.F. Waddington Pipes and Drums 1
Raffrey 13
Raphoe 2
Ravara 12
Reading Scottish 4
Rebfrew North Youth 1
Renfrew North Youth 3
Robert Malcolm Memorial - Canada 5
Robert Wiseman Dairies Vale of Atholl 13
Rothesay and District 10
Royal Burgh of Annan 7
Royal Burgh of Annan Juvenile 5
Royal Burgh of Inverkeithing 1
Royal Burgh of Renfrew 8
Royal Burgh Of Stirling 16
Royal Corps of Signals 3
Rubislaw 2
Saendistrict Pipes and Drums - Netherlands 1
Saffron United - U.S.A. 2
Scotia Glenville - U.S.A. 4
Scots Guards Association (Manchester) 1
Scottish Borders 17
Scottish Power 6
Scunthorpe 1
Seven Towers 15
Sgt. Walker Memorial 8
Simon Fraser University - Canada 2
South Canterbury Highland - New Zealand 3
St Colmcille's - Tullamore Eire 7
St Finbarr's - Eire 4
St Francis 5
St Laurence O'Toole - Eire 18
St Patricks Bandon - Eire 4
St Thomas Alumni - U.S.A. 4
St Thomas Episcopal School - U.S.A. 3
Stamperland 19
Stirling and District Schools 8
Stockbridge 39
Stow Caledonian 6
Strathclyde Fire and Rescue 10
Strathclyde Police 8
Strathendrick 18
Stromness RBL 5
Syerla and District 15
Tamlaght O'Crilly 15
The Clan McBeth Pipe Band 1
The College of Piping (Summerside) - Canada 3
The Glasgow Skye Association 11
The Heather Pipes and Drums of Copenhagen - Denmark 6
The House of Edgar - Shotts and Dykehead 3
The Machrihanish Dunes Sound of Kintyre 3
The Pipes and Drums of Central Scotland Police 6
The Scots College - Australia 1
The Sons of Scotland - Canada 1
Thiepval Memorial - Eire 10
Topp Star of The North 6
Toronto Police - Canada 3
Torphichen and Bathgate 9
Towie and District 9
Tralee Pipes and Drums - Eire 2
Tranent and District 1
Troon Blackrock 23
Tullintrain 8
Tullylagan 16
Turriff and District 12
Uddingston Strathclyde 7
University of Bedfordshire 29
Upper Crossgare 7
Upper Nitsdale Youth 1
Vale of Clyde 10
Vannes Melinerion - France 2
Vienna Pipes and Drums - Austria 2
Wallacestone and District 13
West Fife Schools 5
West Linton and District 3
West Lothian Schools 8
West Midlands Fire and Rescue 2
West Midlands Police 2
Whitewater 10
Williamwood 21
Wolverhampton 2

Scroll to Top