Results

Band Results by Name

Year:

Band Performances
1st Troon Boys Brigade 1
78th Fraser Highlanders - Canada 4
Altnaveigh Memorial 9
Arbroath 6
Arklow - Eire 1
Auckland and District - New Zealand 4
Aven and District - France 1
Ayr Pipe Band Society 12
Badenoch and Strathspey 1
Balerno and District Schools Pipe Band 3
Ballyboley 10
Barrhead and District 10
Battlehill 4
Belgian Blend - Belgium 1
Beverley and District 1
Black Raven - Eire 4
Bready Ulster Scots 8
Brieg - France 1
Broughshane and District 1
Buchan Peterson 15
Buchan Peterson Development Band 1
Bucksburn and District Novice 6
Burntisland and District 22
Cambridgeshire Caledonian 2
Camelon and District 10
Canterbury Caledonian Society - New Zealand 8
Cape Breton Island Pipe Band - Canada 4
City of Aberdeen 7
City of Discovery 12
City of Edinburgh 11
City of Edinburgh Schools Pipe Band 1
City of Inverness 11
City of London 7
City of Newcastle 12
City of St. Andrews 5
Clan Macbeth - Netherlands 1
Cleland Memorial 3
Clogher and District 10
Clontibret - Eire 5
Closkelt 13
Cloughfin 10
Coalburn I.O.R. 18
Colchester City 1
Colmcille 6
Cottown 1
Coupar Angus Burgh 4
Cullen - Eire 2
Cullybackey 10
Culter and District 6
Deeside Caledonia 9
Denny and Dunipace Pipe Band Association 10
Dollar Academy 12
Dollar Academy 990 6
Down Academy 6
Dr Wright Memorial 1
Drumlough 7
Dumbarton and District 4
Dumfries 3
Dunbar Royal British Legion 6
Dunoon Argyll 8
Dunoon Grammar School 5
East Kilbride 1
Edinburgh Academy 5
Edradour Pitlochry and Blair Atholl 10
Ellon and District Royal British Legion 3
Erskine Stewarts Melville Schools 1
Essex Caledonian 3
Falkirk Schools 6
Field Marshal Montgomery 10
Fraserburgh Royal British Legion 11
George Heriot\'s School 6
George Heriot\'s School 935 9
George Watson\'s College - 369 9
George Watson\'s College - Juvenile 15
George Watson\'s College Novice Juvenile B 5
Glen Duart 2
Glendora High School - U.S.A. 3
Glenmoriston 1
Gordon's School 1
Govan Community 10
Granite City 4
Gransha 9
Greyfriars Pipes and Drums 6
Haileybury - Australia 4
Helensburgh Clan Colquhoun 3
High School of Dundee 13
Highland Granite 4
Hollymount 7
Hugh O’Conor Memorial Pipe Band - USA 1
Inveraray and District 13
Irvine and District 4
Irvine Memorial 3
Isle of Arran Music School 3
Johnstone 10
Joseph Forde Memorial 5
Kilbarchan 12
Kilchoman Distillery Isle of Islay 4
Kildoag 10
Kilmarnock 7
Kilmarnock Schools 1
Kilsyth Thistle 3
Kinross and District 11
Kintyre Schools 4
Kirkcaldy and District 7
Kirkistown 4
Knox Grammar School (1) - Australia 6
Knox Grammar School (2) - Australia 4
Letterkenny and District - Eire 6
Lewis and Harris Youth 2
Lochalsh 1
Lochgelly High School 11
Lochgelly High School Junior 8
Lochryan 2
Los Angeles Scots - U.S.A 1
Lower Clyde Pipes and Drums 7
Macanta 10
Mackenzie Caledonian 12
MacMillan - USA 1
Major Sinclair Memorial 17
Manawatu Scottish - New Zealand 8
Manorcunningham - Eire 6
Matt Boyd Memorial 12
McDonald Academy 5
McNeillstown 9
Methil and District 10
Mid Argyll 8
Milngavie 13
Moneygore 5
New Ross and District - Eire 2
Newcastle West & District 1
Niagara Regional Police - Canada 1
North Coast - U.S.A 1
North Lanarkshire Schools 8
North Stratton - Canada 3
Northern Constabulary Community 1
Nottinghamshire Pipes and Drums 7
Oban 5
Oban High School 7
Oban High School Development Band 2
Paisley and District R.B.L 4
Peebles Ex-Servicemen's 6
Peel Regional Police - Canada 1
Penicuik and District 10
Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia 19
Perth and District 7
Police Scotland and Federation 10
Police Scotland Fife 12
Portlethen and District 10
Preston Lodge Development 1
Preston Lodge High School 13
Preston Lodge High School Pipe Band 9
Queen City United Pipe Band - USA 1
R.A.F. Central Scotland Pipes and Drums 8
R.A.F. Lossiemouth 5
Raphoe Ulster Scots - Eire 7
Ravara 9
Reading Scottish 6
Renfrewshire Highlife Highland 3
Renfrewshire Schools 13
Riverside Alliance - Belgium 1
Robert Gordons\' College Pipes and Drums 4
Robert Malcolm Memorial - Canada 5
Ross and Cromarty Pipes and Drums 5
Rothesay and District 7
Royal Air Force of Oman 4
Royal Army of Oman - Oman 7
Royal Burgh of Annan 7
Royal Burgh of Stirling 9
Scottish Borders 2
Scottish Power 9
Shotts and Dykehead Caledonia 11
Simon Fraser University - Canada 4
Skye Youth 1
Sons of Holyland and District - Israel 3
Sri Dasmesh - Malaysia 4
St Andrews - Canada 4
St Andrews College - New Zealand 3
St Columbas School - Kilmacolm 4
St Columba\'s School - Kilmacolm 8
St John\'s College - Zimbabwe 6
St Joseph's - Eire 5
St Laurence O\'Toole - Eire 10
St Marys, Derrytrasna 3
St Thomas Alumni - U.S.A. 8
St Thomas Episcopal School 4
Stirling and District Schools 7
Stirling and District Schools Junior 1
Stockbridge 28
Stow Borders 1
Strathallan School 2
Strathendrick 16
Syerla and District 10
The College of Piping (Summerside) - Canada 8
The Glasgow Skye Association 8
The Scots College - Sydney - Australia 9
The Scots College Old Boys - Australia 3
The Scots School Albury - Australia 3
The Sons of Scotland - Canada 1
The Standard Triumph 1
Tobermory High School 1
Troon Blackrock 19
Tulliallan 6
Tullylagan 16
Turriff and District 7
Tweedvale 13
Tynecastle 5
Uddingston 8
Uddingston Strathclyde 12
Ulster Scottish - USA 1
United-Maniacs Scottish Pipes and Drums of St Gallen - Switzerland 1
Upper Crossgare 5
Vale of Atholl 16
Venlo Caledonian - Netherlands 1
Wallacestone and District 4
West Lothian Schools 8
William Kerr Memorial 9
Worcester Kiltie - U.S.A. 1

Scroll to Top