The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association
45 Washington Street, Glasgow, G3 8AZ | Telephone +44(0)141 221 5414 | Fax +44(0)141 221 1561

 

 

 

 

Next Event

Annual General Meeting

09 March 2019

Trades Hall of Glasgow


2019 Information
Calendar

Playing Requirements

All Grading Changes

Prescribed Tunes

Pay Annual Fees Online

Championship Adjudicators


 

These Summary Sheets are the property of the Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association and should not be reproduced in whole or part without prior written permission

« Results Selector « Drum Major Contests Selector « Drum Majors Name Selector

Grade Junior Final Grade Juvenile Final Grade Adult Heat Grade Adult Final

Contest: World Championships
Date: Saturday 18th August
Grade: Adult Heat
Dress Adjudicator: H Finlay
M&D Adjudicator 1: I McGreechan
Flourish Adjudicator 1: A Patterson
M&D Adjudicator 2: 0
Flourish Adjudicator 2: 0

Drum Major Band Dress
Faults
M&D 1
Place
Flourish 1
Place
M&D 2
Place
Flourish 2
Place
Total Final
Place
Dave Cubberly Prince Charles ? USA 2 1 3 0 0 6 1
Alicia Dickson Hamilton Matt Boyd Memorial 0 2 5 0 0 7 2
Jason Paguio Simon Fraser University - Canada 2 3 4 0 0 9 3
Lauren Hanna Lomond and Clyde 0 10 1 0 0 11 4
Emma Barr Field Marshal Montgomery 0 4 9 0 0 13 5
Liam Renton Inveraray and District 0 11 6 0 0 17 6
Andrea McKeown Gibson Battlehill 1 9 8 0 0 18 7
Jason Price Ravara 0 12 7 0 0 19 8
Kevin Conquest Dowco Triumph Street - Canada 3 6 11 0 0 20 9 MD
James Kennedy Closkelt 2 8 10 0 0 20 10
Mohammed Khamis Ahmed Al Amri Royal Army of Oman - Oman 0 7 14 0 0 21 11 MD
Geertjan Van Rooij Balagan - Denmark 2 17 2 0 0 21 12
Gibb Fraser Coalburn IOR 1 14 12 0 0 27 13
Joanne Graham Bleary and District 0 15 13 0 0 28 14
Kevan Renton Johnstone 1 13 15 0 0 29 15
Saif Nasser Sulaiman Al Sulaimi Royal Army of Oman - Oman 1 5 24 0 0 30 16
Michael Leitch Portlethen and District 0 16 21 0 0 37 17
Erinn McIlwaine Closkelt 3 18 17 0 0 38 18
Dennis Ducsik Worcester Kiltie ? USA 2 19 18 0 0 39 19
Thomas Richard Lorenzen Police Scotland Fife 2 22 16 0 0 40 20
Graham Wilson Grampian Police 0 20 22 0 0 42 21
Richard Henderson Dumfries and Galloway 2 21 23 0 0 46 22 MD
Michael Binder Stockbridge 0 27 19 0 0 46 23
Miriam Van Rooij Belgian Blend - Belgium 2 25 20 0 0 47 24
Kenneth Forbes Vale of Atholl 1 23 25 0 0 49 25
Douglas Weisheit Fountain Trust - USA 4 26 26 0 0 56 26
Justin Gonzales Pasadena Scottish 4 24 29 0 0 57 27 MD
Andy Lyon Royal Burgh of Stirling 0 29 28 0 0 57 28
Benjamin Casey T.B.C 1 30 27 0 0 58 29
Jimmy Gibb Stow Borders 1 28 30 0 0 59 30
 

Latest News

Annual General Meeting 2019

GWOS World Solo Drumming Qualifier Date Change

Success at Winter Storm for RSPBA Members

World Solo Drumming Championship 2019 - International Qualifying Event

World Solo Drumming 2019 - Pre Qualification Contest Dates


View All News

Latest Band
Summaries
World Solo Drumming

International Solo Tenor Drumming

Pitlochry

Innerleithen

Peebles

Cowal

World Championships


View All Band Summaries

Latest Drum Major
Summaries
Innerleithen

Peebles

Cowal

World Championships

Perth


View All DM Summaries

Upcoming Contest Draws

2018 Season now complete

 

© The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association 2003-2019.
Permission must be sought prior to reproduction of any information on this site.