The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association
45 Washington Street, Glasgow, G3 8AZ | Telephone +44(0)141 221 5414 | Fax +44(0)141 221 1561

 

 

 

 

Next Event

British Championships

18 May 2019

St James Playing Field, Paisley

2019 Adjudicators


2019 Information
All Group Meetings Dates

Online Entries & Fees

Contest Information & Bus Forms

Calendar

Playing Requirements

All Grading Changes

Prescribed Tunes

Championship Adjudicators


 

These Summary Sheets are the property of the Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association and should not be reproduced in whole or part without prior written permission

« Results Selector « Drum Major Contests Selector « Drum Majors Name Selector

Grade Junior Final Grade Juvenile Final Grade Adult Heat Grade Adult Final

Contest: World Championships
Date: Saturday 18th August
Grade: Adult Heat
Dress Adjudicator: H Finlay
M&D Adjudicator 1: I McGreechan
Flourish Adjudicator 1: A Patterson
M&D Adjudicator 2: 0
Flourish Adjudicator 2: 0

Drum Major Band Dress
Faults
M&D 1
Place
Flourish 1
Place
M&D 2
Place
Flourish 2
Place
Total Final
Place
Dave Cubberly Prince Charles ? USA 2 1 3 0 0 6 1
Alicia Dickson Hamilton Matt Boyd Memorial 0 2 5 0 0 7 2
Jason Paguio Simon Fraser University - Canada 2 3 4 0 0 9 3
Lauren Hanna Lomond and Clyde 0 10 1 0 0 11 4
Emma Barr Field Marshal Montgomery 0 4 9 0 0 13 5
Liam Renton Inveraray and District 0 11 6 0 0 17 6
Andrea McKeown Gibson Battlehill 1 9 8 0 0 18 7
Jason Price Ravara 0 12 7 0 0 19 8
Kevin Conquest Dowco Triumph Street - Canada 3 6 11 0 0 20 9 MD
James Kennedy Closkelt 2 8 10 0 0 20 10
Mohammed Khamis Ahmed Al Amri Royal Army of Oman - Oman 0 7 14 0 0 21 11 MD
Geertjan Van Rooij Balagan - Denmark 2 17 2 0 0 21 12
Gibb Fraser Coalburn IOR 1 14 12 0 0 27 13
Joanne Graham Bleary and District 0 15 13 0 0 28 14
Kevan Renton Johnstone 1 13 15 0 0 29 15
Saif Nasser Sulaiman Al Sulaimi Royal Army of Oman - Oman 1 5 24 0 0 30 16
Michael Leitch Portlethen and District 0 16 21 0 0 37 17
Erinn McIlwaine Closkelt 3 18 17 0 0 38 18
Dennis Ducsik Worcester Kiltie ? USA 2 19 18 0 0 39 19
Thomas Richard Lorenzen Police Scotland Fife 2 22 16 0 0 40 20
Graham Wilson Grampian Police 0 20 22 0 0 42 21
Richard Henderson Dumfries and Galloway 2 21 23 0 0 46 22 MD
Michael Binder Stockbridge 0 27 19 0 0 46 23
Miriam Van Rooij Belgian Blend - Belgium 2 25 20 0 0 47 24
Kenneth Forbes Vale of Atholl 1 23 25 0 0 49 25
Douglas Weisheit Fountain Trust - USA 4 26 26 0 0 56 26
Justin Gonzales Pasadena Scottish 4 24 29 0 0 57 27 MD
Andy Lyon Royal Burgh of Stirling 0 29 28 0 0 57 28
Benjamin Casey T.B.C 1 30 27 0 0 58 29
Jimmy Gibb Stow Borders 1 28 30 0 0 59 30
 

Latest News

Reminder - Championship Closing Dates and Trophy Returns.

RSPBA Pipe Band College: Principal of Pipe Band Musicianship

World Pipe Band Championship to remain two day event

2019 Meeting Dates

Summer School 2019 - Level Up!


View All News

Latest Band
Summaries
Dundee Perth and Angus Mini Bands, Full Bands and Open Trio Piping

London Mini Bands

LandB Indoor Solos and Full Band Indoor

GWOS Indoor Full Band and Solo Drumming

ADG Solos and Full Band Indoor


View All Band Summaries

Latest Drum Major
Summaries

View All DM Summaries

Upcoming Contest Draws
Dunbar

Banchory

British Championships

 

© The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association 2003-2019.
Permission must be sought prior to reproduction of any information on this site.