« Back to 2012 Drum Major Contests

European Championships 2012

Saturday 28th July

Grade Adult Final

Dress Adjudicator: N/A
M&D Adjudicator 1: To Be Completed
Flourish Adjudicator 1: To Be Completed
M&D Adjudicator 2: N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2: N/A

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Samantha Gordon Field Marshall Montgomery 0 1 1 0 0 2 1
David Brownlee Derryclavin 0 3 2 0 0 5 2
Paula Braiden Cullybackey 0 4 3 0 0 7 3
William Jordan Scottish Power 0 2 6 0 0 8 4
Linzi Hamilton Killeen 0 5 5 0 0 10 5 MD
Alicia Dickson Matt Boyd Memorial 0 6 4 0 0 10 6

Grade Adult Heat

Dress Adjudicator: To Be Completed
M&D Adjudicator 1: To Be Completed
Flourish Adjudicator 1: To Be Completed
M&D Adjudicator 2: N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2: N/A

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Samantha Gordon Field Marshall Montgomery 0 2 2 0 0 4 1
David Brownlee Derryclavin 0 4 1 0 0 5 2
Paula Braiden Cullybackey 0 1 5 0 0 6 3
Linzi Hamilton Killeen 0 7 3 0 0 10 4
William Jordan Scottish Power 0 5 7 0 0 12 5
Alicia Dickson Matt Boyd Memorial 1 8 4 0 0 13 6
Laura Jane Lawson Tullylagan 0 3 11 0 0 14 7
Brian Wilson Lomond and Clyde 0 11 6 0 0 17 8
Laura Millar Sgt Walker Memorial 0 6 12 0 0 18 9 MD
Campbell Gillies Rothesay and District 1 9 8 0 0 18 10
Andrea McKeown Battlehill 0 10 9 0 0 19 11
Liam Renton Inveraray and District 0 12 10 0 0 22 12
Vikki Singer McDonald Memorial 1 13 13 0 0 27 13
Calum Brown RAF Waddington 1 14 14 0 0 29 14
Emma Chambers Ballydonaghy 1 15 15 0 0 31 15
Craig McAlister Police Service of Northern Ireland 0 16 18 0 0 34 16
Andy Lyon Peter Vardy Glenrothes and District 2010 1 17 17 0 0 35 17 MD
Kenny Forbes Robert Wiseman Dairies Vale of Atholl 0 19 16 0 0 35 18
Hamilton Lawther Dr Wright Memorial 0 18 19 0 0 37 19
Matty Behan Dr Wright Memorial 2 20 20 0 0 42 20

Grade Junior Final

Dress Adjudicator: To Be Completed
M&D Adjudicator 1: To Be Completed
Flourish Adjudicator 1: To Be Completed
M&D Adjudicator 2: N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2: N/A

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Beth Preston Tullylagan 3 1 1 0 0 5 1
Zoe McDowell Lisnamulligan 0 3 7 0 0 10 2
Gibb Fraser Upper Nithsdale Youth 1 4 6 0 0 11 3
Lauren Abraham Seven Towers 3 10 3 0 0 16 4 MD
Kathryn McKeown Battlehill 2 12 2 0 0 16 5
Jason Nicholl Tullylagan 2 6 9 0 0 17 6 MD
Emma Barr Ravara 1 11 5 0 0 17 7
Lana Gibson Major Sinclair Memorial 1 15 4 0 0 20 8
Jane Major William Kerr Memorial 2 7 12 0 0 21 9
Gemma McDowell Tullylagan 1 2 19 0 0 22 10 MD
Caitlin Graham Upper Crossgare 2 5 15 0 0 22 11
Matthew McKinney Letterkenny and District - Eire 1 8 18 0 0 27 12 MD
Abigail Wenlock Cullybackey 1 9 17 0 0 27 13 MD
Rachael Lowry Armaghbreague 2 14 11 0 0 27 14
Melissa Burrows Drumlough 0 18 10 0 0 28 15 MD
Emily Crooks Unattached 1 19 8 0 0 28 16
Glen Baxter Cleland Memorial 3 13 14 0 0 30 17
Kara Gilmour Unattached 3 17 13 0 0 33 18
Cameron Finch Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia 2 16 16 0 0 34 19

Grade Juvenile Final

Dress Adjudicator: To Be Completed
M&D Adjudicator 1: To Be Completed
Flourish Adjudicator 1: To Be Completed
M&D Adjudicator 2: N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2: N/A

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Lauren Hanna Drumlough 2 1 3 0 0 6 1
Jason Price Marlacoo 1 2 4 0 0 7 2
Iona Burns Strathclyde Police 2 5 2 0 0 9 3
Joanne Graham William Kerr Memorial 2 4 6 0 0 12 4 MD
Beth Major Tullylagan 3 8 1 0 0 12 5
Elizabeth Morrow Gransha 2 6 5 0 0 13 6
Kevan Renton Kintyre Schools 3 3 8 0 0 14 7
Victoria Catterson Quinn Memorial 2 7 9 0 0 18 8
Diane Watt Armaghbreague 3 10 7 0 0 20 9
Steven Gilchrist Ballycoan 2 9 10 0 0 21 10

Scroll to Top