« Back to 2012 Drum Major Contests

World Championships 2012

Saturday 11th August

Grade Adult Final

Dress Adjudicator: To Be Completed
M&D Adjudicator 1: To Be Completed
Flourish Adjudicator 1: To Be Completed
M&D Adjudicator 2: To Be Completed
Flourish Adjudicator 2: To Be Completed

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Paula Braiden Cullybackey 0 1 1 3 4 9 1 MD
Brian Wilson Lomond and Clyde 0 3 3 2 1 9 2
Alicia Dickson Matt Boyd Memorial 0 4 4 5 3 16 3
Jason Paguio Simon Fraser University - Canada 0 2 2 7 7 18 5
Linzi Hamilton Killeen 0 6 6 1 5 18 4 MD
Andrea McKeown Battlehill 0 7 7 4 2 20 6
Samantha Gordon Field Marshal Montgomery 0 5 5 6 6 22 7
William Jordan Scottish Power 0 8 8 8 8 32 8

Grade Adult Heat

Dress Adjudicator: To Be Completed
M&D Adjudicator 1: To Be Completed
Flourish Adjudicator 1: To Be Completed
M&D Adjudicator 2: N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2: N/A

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Brian Wilson Lomond and Clyde 0 2 2 0 0 4 1
Alicia Dickson Matt Boyd Memorial 0 4 3 0 0 7 2
Jason Paguio Simon Fraser University - Canada 0 1 7 0 0 8 3 MD
Paula Braiden Cullybackey 0 3 5 0 0 8 4 MD
Andrea McKeown Battlehill 0 7 1 0 0 8 5
Linzi Hamilton Killeen 0 5 4 0 0 9 6
Samantha Gordon Field Marshal Montgomery 0 6 6 0 0 12 7
William Jordan Scottish Power 1 9 8 0 0 18 8
Liam Renton Inveraray and District 2 8 9 0 0 19 9
Laura Millar Sgt Walker Memorial 0 11 10 0 0 21 10
Craig McAlister Police Service of Northern Ireland 2 10 11 0 0 23 11
Laura Jane Lawson Tullylagan 0 12 12 0 0 24 12
Vikki Singer Buchan 1 13 13 0 0 27 13
Kenny Forbes Robert Wiseman Dairies Vale of Atholl 0 15 16 0 0 31 14
Sharon Smith Troon Blackrock 0 18 14 0 0 32 15
Andy Lyon Peter Vardy Glenrothes and District 2010 1 17 15 0 0 33 16
Dennis Ducsik Worcester Kiltie - USA 1 14 19 0 0 34 17
Thomas Richard Lorenzen College of Piping 0 16 20 0 0 36 18 MD
Mike Spain Kinross and District 0 19 17 0 0 36 19
Shannon Brooks 400 Tactical Helicopter Squadron - Canada 0 24 18 0 0 42 20
Patrick Dowd Owan Mor - USA 2 22 21 0 0 45 21
Campbell Gillies Rothesay and District 0 26 22 0 0 48 22
Matty Behan Dr Wright Memorial 2 20 27 0 0 49 23 MD
Hamilton Lawther Dr Wright Memorial 1 23 25 0 0 49 24
Antony McBain Methil and District 3 21 26 0 0 50 25 MD
Michael Leitch Deeside Caledonia 1 25 24 0 0 50 26
Graham Wilson Newtongrange 1 27 23 0 0 51 27

Grade Junior Final

Dress Adjudicator: To Be Completed
M&D Adjudicator 1: To Be Completed
Flourish Adjudicator 1: To Be Completed
M&D Adjudicator 2: N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2: N/A

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Lauren Abraham Seven Towers 0 2 1 0 0 3 1
Emma Barr Ravara 0 1 4 0 0 5 2 MD
Zoe McDowell Lisnamulligan 0 3 2 0 0 5 3
Gemma McDowell Tullylagan 0 6 6 0 0 12 4
Gibb Fraser Upper Nithsdale Youth 0 4 9 0 0 13 5 MD
Matthew McKinney Letterkenny and District - Eire 0 5 8 0 0 13 6 MD
Beth Preston Tullylagan 0 8 5 0 0 13 7
Caitlin Graham Upper Crossgare 0 9 10 0 0 19 8
Kathryn McKeown Battlehill 0 11 11 0 0 22 9
Lana Gibson Major Sinclair Memorial 0 16 7 0 0 23 10
Emily Crooks Unattached 0 13 13 0 0 26 11 MD
Rachael Lowry Armaghbreague 0 23 3 0 0 26 12
Cameron Finch Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia 0 7 20 0 0 27 13 MD
Lewis Bell Upper Nithsdale Youth 0 10 17 0 0 27 14
Kelsey Meechan Dumbarton and District 0 12 18 0 0 30 15
Darcey McIlroy Closkelt 0 19 12 0 0 31 16
Abigail Wenlock Cullybackey 0 17 19 0 0 36 17 MD
Katie Bicker Unattached 0 20 16 0 0 36 18 MD
Kara Gilmour Unattached 0 21 15 0 0 36 19 MD
Rowan Murdoch Denny and Dunipace Gleneagles 0 22 14 0 0 36 20
Emma Ferguson Waringsford 0 14 24 0 0 38 21 MD
James Kennedy Whitewater 0 15 23 0 0 38 22
Aimee Forbes Tweedvale 0 18 21 0 0 39 23
Melissa Burrows Drumlough 0 24 22 0 0 46 24
Jane Major William Kerr Memorial 0 25 25 0 0 50 25

Grade Juvenile Final

Dress Adjudicator: To Be Completed
M&D Adjudicator 1: To Be Completed
Flourish Adjudicator 1: To Be Completed
M&D Adjudicator 2: N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2: N/A

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Steven Gilchrist Ballycoan 0 1 1 0 0 2 1
Jason Price Marlacoo 1 2 4 0 0 7 2
Victoria Catterson Quinn Memorial 0 7 2 0 0 9 3
Iona Burns Strathclyde Police 1 3 6 0 0 10 4
Lauren Hanna Drumlough 0 8 3 0 0 11 5
Geertjan Van Rooij Belgian Blend - Belgium 1 5 8 0 0 14 6
Kevan Renton Kintyre Schools 2 4 9 0 0 15 7 MD
Bethan Martin Raffrey 0 10 5 0 0 15 8
Elizabeth Morrow Gransha 0 9 7 0 0 16 9
Lauren Muldrew Marlacoo 2 6 10 0 0 18 10
Beth Major Tullylagan 1 11 11 0 0 23 11
Joanne Graham William Kerr Memorial 1 12 12 0 0 25 12
Samantha Van Dieken Burntisland and District 1 13 13 0 0 27 13

Scroll to Top